List of All Top Universities in Japan to Study Abroad 2024: Admission, Syllabus, Exam, Result

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Japan with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Japan with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

RankName of University
1The University of Tokyo
2University of Tokyo
3Kyoto University
4Tokyo Medical and Dental University
5Tohoku University
6Osaka University
7Nagoya University
8Tokyo Institute of Technology
9Osaka City University
10Hokkaido University
11Kyushu Institute of Technology
12Kyushu University
13Osaka Prefecture University
14Tokyo Medical and Dental University (TMDU)
15University of Tsukuba
16Toyohashi University of Technology
17University of Electro-Communications
18Kansai Medical University
19University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan
20Yokohama City University
21The University of Aizu
22Fujita Health University
23Hiroshima University
24Juntendo University
25Keio University
26Kindai University
27Kobe University
28Kurume University
29Nippon Medical School
30Chiba University
31Hamamatsu University School of Medicine
32Hyogo College of Medicine
33The Jikei University School of Medicine
34Kanazawa University
35Kumamoto University
36Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine
37Niigata University
38Okayama University
39Rikkyo University
40St Marianna University School of Medicine
41Tokyo Medical University
42Tokyo Metropolitan University
43Toyota Technological Institute
44Waseda University
45Aichi Medical University
46Ehime University
47The University of Electro-Communications
48Gifu University
49Gunma University
50Hosei University
51Kagawa University
52Kanazawa Medical University
53Kitasato University
54Kochi University of Technology
55Kyushu Institute of Technology (Kyutech)
56Mie University
57Nagaoka University of Technology
58Nagasaki University
59Nagoya City University
60Osaka Metropolitan University
61Ritsumeikan University
62University of the Ryukyus
63Saga University
64Saitama Medical University
65Sapporo Medical University
66Shibaura Institute of Technology
67Shiga University of Medical Science
68Shinshu University
69Showa University
70Teikyo University
71Toho University
72Tokai University
73Tokushima University
74Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
75Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
76Tokyo University of Science
77University of Toyama
78Toyohashi University of Technology (TUT)
79Yamagata University
80University of Yamanashi
81Yokohama National University
82Akita University
83Aoyama Gakuin University
84Chiba Institute of Technology
85Chubu University
86Chuo University
87Dokkyo Medical University
88Doshisha University
89University of Fukui
90Fukuoka University
91University of Hyogo
92Ibaraki University
93Iwate University
94Kagoshima University
95Kanagawa University
96Kansai University
97Kochi University
98Kogakuin University
99Kwansei Gakuin University
100Kyoto Sangyo University
101Kyoto Institute of Technology
102Meiji University
103Meijo University
104University of Miyazaki
105Muroran Institute of Technology
106Nagoya Institute of Technology
107Oita University
108Ochanomizu University
109Osaka Institute of Technology
110Osaka Medical and Pharmaceutical University
111Ryukoku University
112Saitama University
113Shimane University
114Shizuoka University
115University of Shizuoka
116Sophia University
117Tokyo University of Agriculture
118Tokyo City University
119Tokyo Denki University
120Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Sciences
121Tottori University
122Toyo University
123Utsunomiya University
124Yamaguchi University
125Aichi Prefectural University
126Akita Prefectural University
127Asahi University
128Ashikaga University
129Fukui Prefectural University
130The Graduate University for Advanced Studies, SOKENDAI
131Hiroshima Shudo University
132Hiroshima Institute of Technology
133Hitotsubashi University
134Hyogo University of Teacher Education
135International Christian University
136Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (JAIST)
137Kitami Institute of Technology
138Kobe City University of Foreign Studies
139Kobe Gakuin University
140Konan Women’s University
141Kyoai Gakuen University
142Meikai University
143Mukogawa Women’s University
144Nagoya University of Commerce & Business
145Nara Institute of Science and Technology
146Nara Women’s University
147Nihon Pharmaceutical University
148Niigata University of Health and Welfare
149University of Niigata Prefecture
150Prefectural University of Hiroshima
151Senshu University
152The University of Shiga Prefecture
153Shonan Institute of Technology
154Sugiyama Jogakuen University
155Tama Art University
156Tenri University
157Tokyo University of Foreign Studies
158Toyama Prefectural University
159Yamaguchi Prefectural University

State wise Universities in Japan

List of Universities in Aichi

List of all top 47 universities/ Colleges in Aichi to study Abroad.

Rank in AichiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in JapanRank in World
1Nagoya UniversityAichi7350
2Nagoya Institute of TechnologyAichi581627
3Nanzan UniversityAichi661715
4Toyohashi University of TechnologyAichi861990
5Fujita Health UniversityAichi892051
6Meijo UniversityAichi912090
7Chubu UniversityAichi1052356
8Nagoya City UniversityAichi1092422
9Chukyo UniversityAichi1262673
10Aichi UniversityAichi1352798
11Nihon Fukushi UniversityAichi1573089
12Aichi University of EducationAichi1783517
13Nagoya University of Commerce and Business AdministrationAichi1913649
14Aichi Medical UniversityAichi2254017
15Aichi Gakuin UniversityAichi2304052
16Aichi Shukutoku UniversityAichi2474204
17Sugiyama Jogakuen UniversityAichi2584340
18Tokai Gakuen UniversityAichi2624376
19Aichi Prefectural UniversityAichi2674446
20Kinjo Gakuin UniversityAichi2824598
21Aichi Institute of TechnologyAichi3385097
22Nagoya University of Foreign StudiesAichi3715500
23Daido UniversityAichi3815585
24Nagoya Gakuin UniversityAichi3865604
25Toyota Technological InstituteAichi4025720
26Nagoya University of ArtsAichi4075744
27Nagoya Bunri UniversityAichi4566242
28Nagoya Women’s UniversityAichi4576249
29Aichi Sangyo UniversityAichi4696319
30Doho UniversityAichi4836427
31Nagoya University of Arts and SciencesAichi4936468
32Aichi University of TechnologyAichi4976502
33Toyohashi Sozo UniversityAichi5086585
34Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts and MusicAichi5246708
35Seijoh UniversityAichi5286733
36Nagoya Zokei University of Art and DesignAichi5306740
37Nagoya Keizai UniversityAichi5546966
38University of Human EnvironmentsAichi5596990
39Nagoya Sangyo UniversityAichi5667024
40Shigakkan UniversityAichi5817168
41Aichi Toho UniversityAichi6017313
42Aichi Bunkyo UniversityAichi6077408
43Nagoya College of MusicAichi6207538
44Ohkagakuen UniversityAichi6317638
45Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of NursingAichi6608077
46Aichi Mizuho CollegeAichi6919482
47Aichi Gakusen UniversityAichi69612641

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45


Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More