List of All Top Universities in China to Study Abroad 2024: Admission, Syllabus, Exam, Result

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in China with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in China with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

China is a rapidly developing country with a rich history and culture. It’s a great destination to consider for studying abroad. Here are some reasons why:

  • Strong academic institutions: China has a number of world-class universities, including Peking University, Tsinghua University, and Fudan University. These universities offer a wide range of programs in English, making it easier for international students to find a program that fits their interests.
  • Affordable education: Compared to many other developed countries, the cost of tuition and living in China is relatively affordable. This can be a major advantage for students who are on a budget.
  • Unique culture: China has a fascinating culture that is very different from Western cultures. Studying abroad in China is a great opportunity to learn about a new culture and way of life.
  • Improve your Mandarin skills: If you are interested in learning Mandarin Chinese, studying abroad in China is the best way to do so. You will be immersed in the language on a daily basis, which will help you to learn it quickly and effectively.
  • Gain international experience: Studying abroad is a great way to gain international experience, which can be beneficial for your future career. You will develop new skills, such as independence, adaptability, and intercultural communication.

Here are some things to consider if you are thinking about studying abroad in China:

  • Language: Mandarin is the official language of China. While some universities offer programs in English, it is still helpful to have some basic knowledge of Mandarin before you go.
  • Visa: You will need to apply for a student visa to study in China. The process can be a bit complex, so it is important to start planning early.
  • Culture shock: China is a very different culture from many Western countries. It is important to be prepared for culture shock and to be open to new experiences.

Overall, studying abroad in China can be a very rewarding experience. If you are willing to put in the effort, it can be a great way to learn about a new culture, improve your Mandarin skills, and gain international experience.

RankName of University
1Tsinghua University
2Peking University
3Fudan University
4Shanghai Jiao Tong University
5Zhejiang University
6University of Science and Technology of China
7Nanjing University
8Southern University of Science and Technology (SUSTech)
9Wuhan University
10Huazhong University of Science and Technology
11Sichuan University
12Xi`an Jiaotong University
13China Agricultural University
14Beijing Normal University
15Shandong University
16Sun Yat-sen University
17Tongji University
18Nankai University
19Central South University
20East China Normal University
21Southern Medical University – China
22Harbin Institute of Technology
23Beijing University of Technology
24Jilin University
25Nanjing University of Science & Technology
26University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
27Hunan University
28University of International Business and Economics
29Renmin University of China
30Northeastern University (China)
31Beijing University of Chemical Technology
32Soochow University (China)
33Shenzhen University
34South China University of Technology
35Southeast University
36Southern Medical University
37Tianjin University
38China Medical University (Taiwan)
39Xiamen University
40Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine
41Beihang University
42Beijing Institute of Technology
43Changsha University of Science and Technology
44Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics
45Nanjing University of Technology
46Northwest University, Xi`an
47Northwestern Polytechnical University
48Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
49China University of Mining & Technology
50Northeast Normal University (China)
51Beijing Forestry University
52Xi’an Jiaotong University
53Zhejiang Normal University
54Capital Medical University
55Chongqing University
56Dalian University of Technology
57Guangzhou University
58Guangzhou Medical University
59Jiangsu University
60Jinan University
61Nanjing Agricultural University
62University of South China
63Wuhan University of Science & Technology
64Chang`an University
65Qingdao University
66Liaoning University
67Shanghai University
68Soochow University, China
69Wenzhou University
70Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
71Zhengzhou University
72Ningbo University
73Hangzhou Dianzi University
74Chengdu University
75China University of Petroleum, Beijing
76Southwest Petroleum University
77Hunan Normal University
78Donghua University
79Anhui Medical University
80Fuzhou University
81Guangdong University of Technology
82Taiyuan University of Technology
83Nanjing Forestry University
84Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology
85Nanjing Normal University
86Nanjing Tech University
87Northeastern University, China
88Northeast Normal University
89Guizhou University
90University of Science and Technology Beijing
91Shantou University
92South China Normal University
93Wenzhou Medical University
94Yangzhou University
95Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics
96Beijing Jiaotong University
97China University of Geosciences, Beijing
98China Pharmaceutical University
99East China University of Science and Technology
100Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
101Guangxi University
102Huaqiao University
103Jiangnan University
104Jiangsu Normal University
105Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics
106Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
107Nanjing Medical University
108Northwest University
109Shanghai Maritime University
110Wuhan University of Technology
111Xidian University
112Zhejiang Gongshang University
113Zhejiang University of Technology
114Fujian Normal University
115Harbin Engineering University
116Jianghan University
117North China Electric Power University
118University of Shanghai for Science and Technology
119Southwest Jiaotong University
120Wuhan Textile University
121Xiangtan University
122Xuzhou Medical University
123Communication University of China
124Sichuan University of Science and Engineering
125Yanshan University

State wise Universities in China

List of Universities in Anhui

List of all top 35 universities/ Colleges in Anhui to study Abroad.

Rank in AnhuiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in ChinaRank in World
1University of Science and Technology of ChinaAnhui7506
2Hefei University of TechnologyAnhui221025
3Anhui UniversityAnhui942421
4Anhui Normal UniversityAnhui1222881
5Anhui University of Finance and EconomicsAnhui1232887
6Anhui Medical UniversityAnhui1983654
7Anhui Agricultural UniversityAnhui2043717
8Hefei UniversityAnhui2063736
9Anhui Jianzhu UniversityAnhui2113801
10Anhui University of Science and TechnologyAnhui2133860
11Anhui University of TechnologyAnhui2324066
12Wannan Medical CollegeAnhui2914656
13Anhui University of Chinese MedicineAnhui3184891
14Anhui Xinhua UniversityAnhui3415092
15Anhui Polytechnic UniversityAnhui3675346
16Chuzhou UniversityAnhui4075782
17Huangshan UniversityAnhui4265904
18Huaibei Normal UniversityAnhui4516166
19Anhui Science and Technology UniversityAnhui4756326
20Bengbu Medical CollegeAnhui5036584
21Huainan Normal UniversityAnhui5096642
22Anhui Wonder University of Information EngineeringAnhui5406895
23Hefei Normal UniversityAnhui5837255
24West Anhui UniversityAnhui5907282
25Fuyang Normal UniversityAnhui6057384
26Anqing Normal UniversityAnhui6137422
27Anhui Sanlian UniversityAnhui6557728
28Suzhou UniversityAnhui6928138
29Tongling UniversityAnhui7108281
30Bengbu UniversityAnhui7198361
31Chaohu UniversityAnhui7388590
32Chizhou UniversityAnhui8229563
33Anhui Institute of Information TechnologyAnhui8459905
34Anhui International Studies UniversityAnhui8489916
35Bozhou UniversityAnhui88510631

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More