List of All Top Universities in Indonesia to Study Abroad 2024: Admission, Syllabus, Exam, Result

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Indonesia with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Indonesia with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

RankName of University
1Universitas Bakrie
2University of Indonesia
3Universitas Airlangga
4Bandung Institute of Technology (ITB)
5BINUS University
6Universitas Gadjah Mada
7Hasanuddin University
8IPB University
9Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia
10Universitas Sebelas Maret
11State University of Malang
12Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember
13University of Brawijaya
14Diponegoro University
15Islamic University of Indonesia
16Universitas Padjadjaran
17University of Sumatera Utara
18Telkom University
19Universitas Andalas
20Bakrie University
21University of Lampung
22Universitas Negeri Surabaya
23Satya Wacana Christian University
24Institut Teknologi Nasional Bandung (ITENAS Bandung)
25UIN Sulthan Thaha Saifuddin Jambi
26Yogyakarta State University

State wise Universities in Indonesia

List of Universities in Aceh

List of all top 15 universities/ Colleges in Aceh to study Abroad.

Rank in AcehName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Syiah KualaAceh352597
2Universitas Islam Negeri Ar-RaniryAceh1075336
3Universitas MalikussalehAceh1195579
4Universitas Al MuslimAceh1305951
5Universitas Serambi MekkahAceh2238420
6Universitas Teuku UmarAceh2308546
7Universitas AbulyatamaAceh2519091
8Universitas Muhammadiyah AcehAceh2809464
9Universitas Samudra LangsaAceh2899601
10Universitas Ubudiyah IndonesiaAceh35210571
11Universitas Jabal GhafurAceh42311434
12Universitas Gunung Leuser AcehAceh48111945
13Universitas Gajah PutihAceh50912124
14Universitas IskandarmudaAceh51212143
15Universitas Sains Cut Nyak DhienAceh51512173

List of Universities in Bali

List of all top 14 universities/ Colleges in Bali to study Abroad.

Rank in BaliName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas UdayanaBali292407
2Universitas Pendidikan GaneshaBali1035251
3Institut Seni Indonesia DenpasarBali1496518
4Universitas WarmadewaBali2078069
5Universitas Pendidikan NasionalBali2318581
6Universitas Mahasaraswati DenpasarBali2468919
7Universitas Hindu IndonesiaBali2889581
8Universitas Dhyana PuraBali34410341
9Universitas Panji SaktiBali37410874
10Universitas Ngurah RaiBali39811144
11Universitas DwijendraBali40011170
12Universitas MahendradattaBali47811926
13Universitas TabananBali51912179
14Universitas Teknologi IndonesiaBali56612485

List of Universities in Banten

List of all top 20 universities/ Colleges in Banten to study Abroad.

Rank in BantenName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Islam Negeri Syarif Hidayatullah JakartaBanten422811
2Universitas PamulangBanten473026
3Universitas Sultan Ageng TirtayasaBanten754168
4Universitas Multimedia NusantaraBanten784251
5Universitas Pelita HarapanBanten864457
6Universitas Muhammadiyah JakartaBanten1335988
7Universitas Swiss GermanBanten1717452
8Universitas Teknologi NusantaraBanten1807675
9Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Maulana Hasanuddin BantenBanten1877792
10Universitas Muhammadiyah TangerangBanten2058037
11Universitas Pembangunan JayaBanten2268463
12Universitas Islam Syekh-YusufBanten2829493
13Universitas Lintas Internasional IndonesiaBanten2929625
14Universitas SuryaBanten33210164
15Universitas Buddhi DharmaBanten33710231
16Universitas Serang RayaBanten40211231
17Universitas Mathla’ul AnwarBanten40511279
18Universitas MatanaBanten41511358
19Universitas Banten JayaBanten46611850
20Universitas Pramita IndonesiaBanten51412172

List of Universities in Bengkulu

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in Bengkulu to study Abroad.

Rank in BengkuluName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas BengkuluBengkulu613764
2Universitas Muhammadiyah BengkuluBengkulu2639229
3Universitas Dehasen BengkuluBengkulu2969677
4Universitas Prof. DR. Hazairin SH.Bengkulu3199988
5Universitas Ratu SambanBengkulu57512638

List of Universities in Central Java

List of all top 51 universities/ Colleges in Central Java to study Abroad.

Rank in Central JavaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Sebelas MaretCentral Java8928
2Universitas DiponegoroCentral Java9932
3Universitas Negeri SemarangCentral Java141482
4Universitas Jenderal SoedirmanCentral Java181842
5Universitas Dian NuswantoroCentral Java312464
6Universitas Muhammadiyah SurakartaCentral Java432861
7Universitas Katolik SoegijapranataCentral Java623779
8Universitas Kristen Satya WacanaCentral Java643854
9Universitas Muhammadiyah PurworejoCentral Java744150
10Universitas Muhammadiyah SemarangCentral Java914896
11Universitas Islam Sultan AgungCentral Java1015223
12Universitas Islam Negeri WalisongoCentral Java1175548
13Institut Seni Indonesia SurakartaCentral Java1205689
14Universitas Muhammadiyah PurwokertoCentral Java1225736
15Universitas SemarangCentral Java1356020
16Universitas Tidar MagelangCentral Java1446323
17Universitas Muria KudusCentral Java1506526
18Universitas Wahid HasyimCentral Java1707418
19Universitas PGRI SemarangCentral Java1747512
20Universitas Muhammadiyah MagelangCentral Java1777617
21Universitas StikubankCentral Java1987959
22Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 SemarangCentral Java2017977
23Universitas Islam Nahdlatul UlamaCentral Java2258452
24Universitas Slamet RiyadiCentral Java2378734
25Universitas PancasaktiCentral Java2488945
26Universitas Sains Al-Qur’anCentral Java2559115
27Universitas Ngudi WaluyoCentral Java2749368
28Universitas Setia Budi SurakartaCentral Java2769426
29Universitas PekalonganCentral Java2959640
30Universitas Veteran Bangun NusantaraCentral Java3029749
31Universitas Duta Bangsa SurakartaCentral Java3159957
32Universitas SurakartaCentral Java32210029
33Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Al GhazaliCentral Java32610083
34Universitas Wijaya Kusuma PurwokertoCentral Java32710087
35Universitas Widya DharmaCentral Java33810238
36Universitas Tunas PembangunanCentral Java34310325
37Universitas Muhammadiyah KudusCentral Java34610366
38Universitas PandanaranCentral Java35010519
39Universitas Peradaban BumiayuCentral Java36610749
40Universitas Sahid SurakartaCentral Java37110842
41Universitas Darul Ulum Islamic Centre SudirmanCentral Java38911044
42Universitas Islam BatikCentral Java39711143
43Universitas AKICentral Java40311242
44Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama SurakartaCentral Java40711286
45Universitas Muhadi SetiabudiCentral Java41311352
46Universitas BoyolaliCentral Java43311594
47Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama PurwokertoCentral Java43611601
48Universitas Kristen SurakartaCentral Java46111815
49Universitas Ma’arif Nahdlatul Ulama KebumenCentral Java48811984
50Universitas Selamat SriCentral Java48911985
51Universitas Sultan FatahCentral Java49212033

List of Universities in Central Kalimantan

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Central Kalimantan to study Abroad.

Rank in Central KalimantanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Palangka RayaCentral Kalimantan1687317
2Universitas Muhammadiyah PalangkarayaCentral Kalimantan2138248
3Universitas Darwan AliCentral Kalimantan46511842
4Universitas PGRI PalangkarayaCentral Kalimantan46911868
5Universitas AntakusumaCentral Kalimantan48311950
6Universitas Kristen Palangka RayaCentral Kalimantan54912332

List of Universities in Central Sulawesi

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Central Sulawesi to study Abroad.

Rank in Central SulawesiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas TadulakoCentral Sulawesi884506
2Universitas Muhammadiyah Luwuk BanggaiCentral Sulawesi2248436
3Universitas Muhammadiyah PaluCentral Sulawesi2478934
4Universitas AlkhairaatCentral Sulawesi2609171
5Universitas Sintuwu MarosoCentral Sulawesi39611121
6Universitas Madako Toli-toliCentral Sulawesi48211949
7Universitas TompotikaCentral Sulawesi52612211
8Universitas Kristen TentenaCentral Sulawesi56812631

List of Universities in East Java

List of all top 98 universities/ Colleges in East Java to study Abroad.

Rank in East JavaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas BrawijayaEast Java3644
2Universitas AirlanggaEast Java5776
3Institut Teknologi Sepuluh NopemberEast Java121295
4Universitas JemberEast Java191955
5Universitas Negeri MalangEast Java202007
6Universitas Muhammadiyah MalangEast Java232217
7Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Ampel SurabayaEast Java362609
8Universitas Islam Negeri Maulana Malik Ibrahim MalangEast Java402750
9Universitas Kristen PetraEast Java442893
10Universitas Islam MalangEast Java483081
11Universitas SurabayaEast Java553625
12Universitas Muhammadiyah PonorogoEast Java583667
13Universitas Negeri SurabayaEast Java603704
14Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 SurabayaEast Java774228
15Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran Jawa TimurEast Java814389
16Universitas Wijaya Kusuma SurabayaEast Java894532
17Universitas Merdeka MalangEast Java934935
18Universitas PGRI MadiunEast Java1045252
19Universitas Trunojoyo MaduraEast Java1085401
20Universitas CiputraEast Java1095430
21Universitas NarotamaEast Java1105432
22Universitas Dr. SoetomoEast Java1115433
23Universitas Muhammadiyah SurabayaEast Java1165513
24Universitas Muhammadiyah SidoarjoEast Java1255801
25Universitas Islam Darul Ulum LamonganEast Java1295947
26Universitas Muhammadiyah JemberEast Java1426299
27Universitas Katolik Widya Mandala SurabayaEast Java1476393
28Universitas Tribhuwana Tungga DewiEast Java1667194
29Universitas Darussalam GontorEast Java1677248
30Universitas DinamikaEast Java1727458
31Universitas Kanjuruhan MalangEast Java1797647
32Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama SurabayaEast Java1867781
33Universitas Nusantara PGRI KediricEast Java1967938
34Institut Teknologi Nasional MalangEast Java1977951
35Universitas Ma ChungEast Java2108158
36Universitas Muhammadiyah GresikEast Java2118180
37Universitas PGRI Adi BuanaEast Java2148261
38Universitas Islam LamonganEast Java2228418
39Universitas Pesantren Tinggi Darul ‘UlumEast Java2288520
40Universitas Hang TuahEast Java2438847
41Universitas Islam MajapahitEast Java2498989
42Universitas Yudharta PasuruanEast Java2539093
43Universitas Internasional Semen IndonesiaEast Java2549110
44Universitas Islam BalitarEast Java2589144
45Universitas Widya GamaEast Java2619194
46Universitas Islam KadiriEast Java2679274
47Universitas KadiriEast Java2739366
48Universitas Widya KartikaEast Java2799450
49Universitas Bhayangkara SurabayaEast Java2839523
50Universitas Nurul JadidEast Java2909609
51Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama BlitarEast Java2919624
52Universitas Maarif Hasyim LatifEast Java2939636
53Universitas GresikEast Java3009741
54Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama SidoarjoEast Java3059831
55Universitas Merdeka PasuruanEast Java3109910
56Universitas KH. A. Wahab HasbullahEast Java3129936
57Universitas WisnuwardhanaEast Java3209995
58Universitas Hasyim Asy’ariEast Java32110006
59Universitas PGRI BanyuwangiEast Java32310040
60Universitas Islam JemberEast Java32810099
61Universitas WirarajaEast Java34110292
62Universitas Islam Raden RahmatEast Java34510351
63Universitas MaduraEast Java34710413
64Universitas Panca MargaEast Java34810490
65Universitas Katolik Widya Mandala MadiunEast Java35510604
66Universitas TulungagungEast Java35810668
67Universitas Islam Madura PamekasanEast Java36010681
68Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Sunan GiriEast Java36710783
69Universitas Katolik Darma CendikaEast Java36810789
70Universitas PGRI RonggolaweEast Java36910833
71Universitas Katolik Widya KaryaEast Java37010841
72Universitas Abdurachman SalehEast Java38010974
73Universitas Merdeka MadiunEast Java38811043
74Universitas Darul ‘ulumEast Java39511096
75Universitas Gajayana MalangEast Java40411249
76Universitas Wijaya PutraEast Java41211318
77Universitas BondowosoEast Java42411455
78Universitas Kahuripan KediriEast Java42611465
79Universitas 45 SurabayaEast Java44111650
80Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 BanyuwangiEast Java44311658
81Universitas SoerjoEast Java45211765
82Universitas Merdeka SurabayaEast Java45311773
83Universitas WR SupratmanEast Java46311834
84Universitas BojonegoroEast Java47011874
85Universitas Yos SoedarsoEast Java47511913
86Universitas Sunan GiriEast Java51112141
87Universitas Pawyatan DahaEast Java52112181
88Universitas Bakti IndonesiaEast Java52312189
89Universitas Mayjen SungkonoEast Java52912220
90Universitas BillfathEast Java53012222
91Universitas Merdeka PonorogoEast Java53112227
92Universitas Sunan BonangEast Java53512262
93Universitas Mochammad SroedjiEast Java53912287
94Universitas Doktor Nugroho MagetanEast Java54012288
95Universitas KartiniEast Java54212294
96Universitas WahidiyahEast Java55212370
97Universitas LumajangEast Java55312404
98Universitas Teknologi SurabayaEast Java55812436

List of Universities in East Kalimantan

List of all top 10 universities/ Colleges in East Kalimantan to study Abroad.

Rank in East KalimantanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas MulawarmanEast Kalimantan704027
2Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 SamarindaEast Kalimantan1315977
3Universitas BalikpapanEast Kalimantan2218338
4Universitas Muhammadiyah Kalimantan TimurEast Kalimantan2348671
5Universitas Borneo TarakanEast Kalimantan2458903
6Universitas Kutai KartanegaraEast Kalimantan36410723
7Universitas Widya Gama Mahakam SamarindaEast Kalimantan37510892
8Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Kalimantan TimurEast Kalimantan41711383
9Universitas Tridharma BalikpapanEast Kalimantan50712120
10Universitas TrunajayaEast Kalimantan51612174

List of Universities in East Nusa Tenggara

List of all top 14 universities/ Colleges in East Nusa Tenggara to study Abroad.

Rank in East Nusa TenggaraName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Nusa CendanaEast Nusa Tenggara995196
2Universitas Katolik Widya MandiraEast Nusa Tenggara1857776
3Universitas TimorEast Nusa Tenggara33910263
4Universitas FloresEast Nusa Tenggara35310578
5Universitas Nusa NipaEast Nusa Tenggara46011811
6Universitas Muhammadiyah KupangEast Nusa Tenggara46411837
7Universitas Kristen Artha WacanaEast Nusa Tenggara48411959
8Universitas Tribuana KalabahiEast Nusa Tenggara50312110
9Universitas San PedroEast Nusa Tenggara51712175
10Universitas Kristen Wira Wacana SumbaEast Nusa Tenggara51812178
11Universitas Persatuan Guru 1945 NTTEast Nusa Tenggara54412300
12Universitas Nusa Lontar RoteEast Nusa Tenggara55712429
13Universitas Aryasatya Deo MuriEast Nusa Tenggara56312465
14Universitas Karyadarma KupangEast Nusa Tenggara56412475

List of Universities in Gorontalo

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Gorontalo to study Abroad.

Rank in GorontaloName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Negeri GorontaloGorontalo975169
2Universitas Muhammadiyah GorontaloGorontalo2669265
3Universitas GorontaloGorontalo2789447
4Universitas Ichsan GorontaloGorontalo40611285

List of Universities in Jakarta SCR

List of all top 55 universities/ Colleges in Jakarta SCR to study Abroad.

Rank in Jakarta SCRName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Bina NusantaraJakarta SCR6814
2Universitas Muhammadiyah Prof. Dr. HamkaJakarta SCR332572
3Universitas Mercu BuanaJakarta SCR372629
4Universitas Esa UnggulJakarta SCR513528
5Universitas Negeri JakartaJakarta SCR533610
6Universitas Katolik Indonesia Atma JayaJakarta SCR563634
7Universitas Bina Sarana InformatikaJakarta SCR653911
8Universitas TrisaktiJakarta SCR724124
9Universitas Prasetiya MulyaJakarta SCR734132
10Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran JakartaJakarta SCR834407
11Universitas TarumanagaraJakarta SCR874501
12Universitas PertaminaJakarta SCR904579
13Universitas Al Azhar IndonesiaJakarta SCR1005208
14Universitas Budi LuhurJakarta SCR1135459
15Universitas NasionalJakarta SCR1265834
16Universitas KrisnadwipayanaJakarta SCR1366036
17Universitas Bunda MuliaJakarta SCR1376143
18Universitas PancasilaJakarta SCR1526710
19Universitas Darma PersadaJakarta SCR1546758
20Universitas YARSIJakarta SCR1556788
21Universitas Indraprasta PGRIJakarta SCR1576794
22Universitas Kristen IndonesiaJakarta SCR1586865
23Universitas Bhayangkara Jakarta RayaJakarta SCR1737470
24Universitas Persada Indonesia YAIJakarta SCR1757551
25Universitas 17 Agustus 1945Jakarta SCR1787624
26Universitas SampoernaJakarta SCR1817695
27Universitas BakrieJakarta SCR1827716
28Universitas Kristen Krida WacanaJakarta SCR1947927
29Universitas ParamadinaJakarta SCR2088116
30Universitas Prof. Dr. MoestopoJakarta SCR2569123
31Universitas Respati IndonesiaJakarta SCR2659254
32Universitas JayabayaJakarta SCR2689281
33Universitas Dirgantara Marsekal SuryadarmaJakarta SCR2729352
34Universitas PodomoroJakarta SCR2879579
35Universitas TrilogiJakarta SCR2949638
36Universitas BorobudurJakarta SCR3049758
37Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama IndonesiaJakarta SCR32510067
38Universitas SahidJakarta SCR33010137
39Universitas Satya Negara IndonesiaJakarta SCR33510223
40Universitas Tanri AbengJakarta SCR35110567
41Universitas Islam As-SyafiiyahJakarta SCR35710645
42Universitas SatyagamaJakarta SCR36510748
43Universitas Mohammad Husni ThamrinJakarta SCR38311000
44Universitas Bung KarnoJakarta SCR38411012
45Universitas Islam JakartaJakarta SCR39011058
46Universitas Mpu TantularJakarta SCR41611371
47Universitas Tama JagakarsaJakarta SCR41911387
48Universitas Islam AttahiriyahJakarta SCR43211569
49Universitas Timbul NusantaraJakarta SCR43911622
50Universitas Ibnu ChaldunJakarta SCR45711796
51Universitas JakartaJakarta SCR46811861
52Universitas AzzahraJakarta SCR50612118
53Universitas Wiraswasta IndonesiaJakarta SCR52212185
54Universitas SurapatiJakarta SCR53712264
55Universitas Kejuangan 45 JakartaJakarta SCR57412637

List of Universities in Jambi

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Jambi to study Abroad.

Rank in JambiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Islam Negeri Sulthan Thaha Saifuddin JambiJambi462997
2Universitas JambiJambi663937
3Universitas BatanghariJambi2338632
4Universitas Muara BungoJambi49312034

List of Universities in Lampung

List of all top 11 universities/ Colleges in Lampung to study Abroad.

Rank in LampungName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Teknokrat IndonesiaLampung151617
2Universitas Islam Negeri Raden Intan LampungLampung302447
3Universitas LampungLampung342588
4Universitas MalahayatiLampung633844
5Universitas Muhammadiyah MetroLampung1386184
6Universitas Bandar LampungLampung2428841
7Universitas Tulang BawangLampung42011399
8Universitas Muhammadiyah LampungLampung42211411
9Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama LampungLampung45011753
10Universitas Sang Bumi Ruwa JuraiLampung45411775
11Universitas Megou Pak Tulang BawangLampung54812329

List of Universities in Maluku

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Maluku to study Abroad.

Rank in MalukuName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas PattimuraMaluku1436320
2Universitas Darussalam AmbonMaluku2198304
3Universitas Kristen Indonesia MalukuMaluku38711033
4Universitas Iqra BuruMaluku49512041

List of Universities in North Maluku

List of all top 7 universities/ Colleges in North Maluku to study Abroad.

Rank in North MalukuName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas KhairunNorth Maluku2038001
2Universitas Muhammadiyah Maluku UtaraNorth Maluku37910969
3Universitas HalmaheraNorth Maluku47411893
4Universitas Hein NamotemoNorth Maluku50012100
5Universitas NukuNorth Maluku55512415
6Universitas Pasifik MorotaiNorth Maluku56112452
7Universitas Bumi Hijrah Maluku UtaraNorth Maluku57312636

List of Universities in North Sulawesi

List of all top 11 universities/ Colleges in North Sulawesi to study Abroad.

Rank in North SulawesiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Sam RatulangiNorth Sulawesi493463
2Universitas Katolik De La SalleNorth Sulawesi2128187
3Universitas Negeri ManadoNorth Sulawesi2158267
4Universitas KlabatNorth Sulawesi2649251
5Universitas Nusantara ManadoNorth Sulawesi40111202
6Universitas Pembangunan IndonesiaNorth Sulawesi49012009
7Universitas Kristen Indonesia TomohonNorth Sulawesi49912077
8Universitas Teknologi Sulawesi UtaraNorth Sulawesi52012180
9Universitas Dumoga KotamobaguNorth Sulawesi52412197
10Universitas Sari Putra TomohonNorth Sulawesi52712215
11Universitas PrismaNorth Sulawesi54712325

List of Universities in North Sumatra

List of all top 35 universities/ Colleges in North Sumatra to study Abroad.

Rank in North SumatraName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Sumatera UtaraNorth Sumatra272299
2Universitas Medan AreaNorth Sumatra392733
3Universitas Muhammadiyah Sumatera UtaraNorth Sumatra673950
4Universitas Negeri MedanNorth Sumatra794321
5Universitas Islam Negeri Sumatera UtaraNorth Sumatra944938
6Universitas Prima IndonesiaNorth Sumatra1456336
7Universitas Potensi UtamaNorth Sumatra1466353
8Universitas Islam Sumatera UtaraNorth Sumatra2027978
9Universitas Pembangunan Panca BudiNorth Sumatra2048022
10Universitas HKBP NommensenNorth Sumatra2168286
11Universitas Muhammadiyah Tapanuli SelatanNorth Sumatra2989715
12Universitas AsahanNorth Sumatra3139937
13Universitas Muslim Nusantara Al-WashliyahNorth Sumatra3149938
14Universitas Dian NusantaraNorth Sumatra3179963
15Universitas Katolik Santo ThomasNorth Sumatra33310168
16Universitas DharmawangsaNorth Sumatra33410209
17Universitas Sari Mutiara IndonesiaNorth Sumatra34210301
18Universitas Methodist IndonesiaNorth Sumatra36210709
19Universitas Darma AgungNorth Sumatra37710923
20Universitas SimalungunNorth Sumatra38511013
21Universitas Amir HamzahNorth Sumatra38611027
22Universitas QualityNorth Sumatra44511708
23Universitas Graha Nusantara PadangsidimpuanNorth Sumatra45811799
24Universitas Pembinaan Masyarakat IndonesiaNorth Sumatra47111880
25Universitas Al-AzharNorth Sumatra47211883
26Universitas AlwashliyahNorth Sumatra47711919
27Universitas Tjut Nyak DhienNorth Sumatra48611963
28Universitas EfarinaNorth Sumatra48711981
29Universitas Al-washliyah Labuhan BatuNorth Sumatra50112106
30Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Sumatera UtaraNorth Sumatra53612263
31Universitas Islam Labuhan BatuNorth Sumatra54312297
32Universitas Sisingamangaraja XII TapanuliNorth Sumatra56012447
33Universitas KaroNorth Sumatra56712497
34Universitas Setia Budi MandiriNorth Sumatra57112634
35Universitas Sisingamangaraja XIINorth Sumatra57212635

List of Universities in Papua

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Papua to study Abroad.

Rank in PapuaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas CenderawasihPapua1847754
2Universitas Pendidikan Muhammadiyah SorongPapua1957936
3Universitas Musamus MeraukePapua2298532
4Universitas Sains dan Teknologi JayapuraPapua44411688
5Universitas Yapis PapuaPapua44811722
6Universitas Ottow GeisslerPapua55112353
7Universitas Satya Wiyata MandalaPapua55912446
8Universitas TimikaPapua56912632

List of Universities in Riau

List of all top 10 universities/ Colleges in Riau to study Abroad.

Rank in RiauName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas RiauRiau222167
2Universitas Islam Negeri Sultan Syarif Kasim RiauRiau683956
3Universitas Muhammadiyah RiauRiau965158
4Universitas Pasir PengaraianRiau1516624
5Universitas Islam RiauRiau1566790
6Universitas Lancang KuningRiau1897813
7Universitas AbdurrabRiau2418819
8Universitas Pahlawan Tuanku TambusaiRiau2759377
9Universitas Islam IndragiriRiau34910516
10Universitas Islam Kuantan SingingiRiau38210986

List of Universities in Riau Islands

List of all top 7 universities/ Colleges in Riau Islands to study Abroad.

Rank in Riau IslandsName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Maritim Raja Ali HajiRiau Islands1937890
2Universitas Internasional BatamRiau Islands2007976
3Universitas Putera BatamRiau Islands2328614
4Universitas Riau KepulauanRiau Islands2979708
5Universitas BatamRiau Islands34010286
6Universitas KarimunRiau Islands42711495
7Universitas UniversalRiau Islands42811498

List of Universities in South Kalimantan

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in South Kalimantan to study Abroad.

Rank in South KalimantanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Lambung MangkuratSouth Kalimantan382638
2Universitas Islam Negeri AntasariSouth Kalimantan1536714
3Universitas Islam Kalimantan Muhammad Arsyad Al BanjariSouth Kalimantan1617019
4Universitas Muhammadiyah BanjarmasinSouth Kalimantan2859546
5Universitas Achmad YaniSouth Kalimantan49812074
6Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Kalimantan SelatanSouth Kalimantan53812275

List of Universities in South Sumatra

List of all top 16 universities/ Colleges in South Sumatra to study Abroad.

Rank in South SumatraName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas HasanuddinSouth Sulawesi242286
2Universitas Negeri MakassarSouth Sulawesi824395
3Universitas Islam Negeri Alauddin MakassarSouth Sulawesi924910
4Universitas Muhammadiyah MakassarSouth Sulawesi1235740
5Universitas Muslim IndonesiaSouth Sulawesi1627067
6Universitas Cokroaminoto PalopoSouth Sulawesi2709293
7Universitas FajarSouth Sulawesi3079858
8Universitas Cokroaminoto MakassarSouth Sulawesi32410054
9Universitas Muhammadiyah ParepareSouth Sulawesi33110159
10Universitas Atma Jaya MakassarSouth Sulawesi33610225
11Universitas Andi DjemmaSouth Sulawesi35910675
12Universitas Kristen Indonesia PaulusSouth Sulawesi40911290
13Universitas Kristen Indonesia TorajaSouth Sulawesi41411353
14Universitas BosowaSouth Sulawesi41811384
15Universitas Pancasakti MakassarSouth Sulawesi42511462
16Universitas Islam MakassarSouth Sulawesi43411596
17Universitas Patria ArthaSouth Sulawesi44611709
18Universitas Pejuang Republik IndonesiaSouth Sulawesi51312149
19Universitas Sawerigading MakassarSouth Sulawesi52512200
20Universitas Indonesia TimurSouth Sulawesi53212232
21Universitas Teknologi SulawesiSouth Sulawesi54512313
22Universitas Karya Dharma MakassarSouth Sulawesi55012351
23Universitas Pepabri MakassarSouth Sulawesi56212461
1Universitas SriwijayaSouth Sumatra503515
2Universitas Islam Negeri Raden FatahSouth Sumatra1025228
3Universitas Bina DarmaSouth Sumatra1185570
4Universitas Muhammadiyah PalembangSouth Sumatra1767567
5Universitas PGRI PalembangSouth Sumatra1927884
6Universitas Indo Global MandiriSouth Sumatra2599163
7Universitas Katolik Musi CharitasSouth Sumatra2719330
8Universitas Tridinanti PalembangSouth Sumatra37810931
9Universitas BaturajaSouth Sumatra43011555
10Universitas Kader BangsaSouth Sumatra43111557
11Universitas IBASouth Sumatra43811616
12Universitas PalembangSouth Sumatra45911807
13Universitas Tamansiswa PalembangSouth Sumatra46211828
14Universitas SjakhyakirtiSouth Sumatra49612055
15Universitas Musi RawasSouth Sumatra50412112
16Universitas Islam Ogan Komering Ilir KayuagungSouth Sumatra53412250

List of Universities in Southeast Sulawesi

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Southeast Sulawesi to study Abroad.

Rank in Southeast SulawesiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Halu OleoSoutheast Sulawesi1406226
2Universitas Muhammadiyah ButonSoutheast Sulawesi2408806
3Universitas Sembilanbelas November KolakaSoutheast Sulawesi3089868
4Universitas Muhammadiyah KendariSoutheast Sulawesi39911156
5Universitas Dayanu IkhsanuddinSoutheast Sulawesi48011936
6Universitas Lakidende UnaahaSoutheast Sulawesi50512114
7Universitas Sulawesi TenggaraSoutheast Sulawesi53312246
8Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Sulawesi TenggaraSoutheast Sulawesi55412414

List of Universities in West Java

List of all top 56 universities/ Colleges in West Java to study Abroad.

Rank in West JavaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas IndonesiaWest Java1390
2Institut Teknologi BandungWest Java4693
3Universitas PadjadjaranWest Java7888
4Institut Pertanian BogorWest Java101024
5Universitas TelkomWest Java111113
6Universitas Pendidikan IndonesiaWest Java131461
7Universitas GunadarmaWest Java171833
8Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Gunung DjatiWest Java543621
9Universitas Katolik ParahyanganWest Java573655
10Universitas Komputer IndonesiaWest Java593685
11Universitas Islam BandungWest Java714075
12Universitas PasundanWest Java844418
13Universitas Singaperbangsa KarawangWest Java1065326
14Institut Teknologi NasionalWest Java1145476
15Universitas Kristen MaranathaWest Java1155509
16Universitas WidyatamaWest Java1245780
17Universitas PakuanWest Java1275889
18Universitas Sangga BuanaWest Java1285944
19Universitas Jenderal Achmad YaniWest Java1416274
20Universitas PresidenWest Java1486488
21Universitas SiliwangiWest Java1596925
22Universitas KuninganWest Java1606992
23Universitas Ibn KhaldunWest Java1647154
24Universitas DjuandaWest Java1657155
25Universitas Swadaya Gunung JatiWest Java1697355
26Universitas Advent IndonesiaWest Java1887809
27Universitas Muhammadiyah CirebonWest Java1917828
28Universitas Islam NusantaraWest Java1997973
29Universitas GarutWest Java2178287
30Universitas Galuh CiamisWest Java2358688
31Universitas Buana Perjuangan KarawangWest Java2368722
32Universitas Nusa PutraWest Java2388744
33Universitas SuryakancanaWest Java2398795
34Universitas Informatika Dan Bisnis IndonesiaWest Java2448901
35Universitas WiralodraWest Java2579143
36Universitas MajalengkaWest Java2629216
37Universitas Islam 45 BekasiWest Java2779436
38Universitas Muhammadiyah SukabumiWest Java2849530
39Universitas Muhammadiyah TasikmalayaWest Java3019747
40Universitas LanglangbuanaWest Java3039755
41Universitas KebangsaanWest Java3069833
42Universitas SubangWest Java3189972
43Universitas Bale BandungWest Java35410582
44Universitas Perjuangan TasikmalayaWest Java37210858
45Universitas NurtanioWest Java37310859
46Universitas Winaya MuktiWest Java39311084
47Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama CirebonWest Java41011305
48Universitas Nusa BangsaWest Java41111306
49Universitas 17 Agustus 1945 CirebonWest Java42911516
50Universitas Muhammadiyah BandungWest Java43511599
51Universitas Islam Al-Ihya KuninganWest Java43711611
52Universitas Putra IndonesiaWest Java44211653
53Universitas Wanita InternasionalWest Java44711713
54Universitas Al GhifariWest Java44911752
55Universitas Nasional PasimWest Java47611917
56Universitas Bandung RayaWest Java49412035

List of Universities in West Kalimantan

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in West Kalimantan to study Abroad.

Rank in West KalimantanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas TanjungpuraWest Kalimantan693976
2Universitas Muhammadiyah PontianakWest Kalimantan2529092
3Universitas Panca BhaktiWest Kalimantan39411085
4Universitas Kapuas SintangWest Kalimantan45511783
5Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Kalimantan BaratWest Kalimantan50212109

List of Universities in West Nusa Tenggara

List of all top 14 universities/ Colleges in West Nusa Tenggara to study Abroad.

Rank in West Nusa TenggaraName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas MataramWest Nusa Tenggara804346
2Universitas HamzanwadiWest Nusa Tenggara1125434
3Universitas Muhammadiyah MataramWest Nusa Tenggara2188303
4Universitas Islam Negeri MataramWest Nusa Tenggara2208311
5Universitas Teknologi SumbawaWest Nusa Tenggara3099887
6Universitas Nahdlatul WathanWest Nusa Tenggara38110978
7Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Nusa Tenggara BaratWest Nusa Tenggara39111073
8Universitas Islam Al-azhar MataramWest Nusa Tenggara42111400
9Universitas Gunung RinjaniWest Nusa Tenggara44011642
10Universitas Mahasaraswati MataramWest Nusa Tenggara45611784
11Universitas SamawaWest Nusa Tenggara50812123
12Universitas 45 MataramWest Nusa Tenggara51012133
13Universitas CordovaWest Nusa Tenggara54612314
14Universitas Nusa Tenggara BaratWest Nusa Tenggara57012633

List of Universities in West Papua

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in West Papua to study Abroad.

Rank in West PapuaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas PapuaWest Papua1907826
2Universitas Muhammadiyah SorongWest Papua36110688
3Universitas Kristen PapuaWest Papua47311885
4Universitas Victory SorongWest Papua52812216
5Universitas Nani Bili NusantaraWest Papua54112293

List of Universities in West Sulawesi

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in West Sulawesi to study Abroad.

Rank in West SulawesiName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Sulawesi BaratWest Sulawesi1345997
2Universitas Al Asyariah MandarWest Sulawesi47911928
3Universitas TomakakaWest Sulawesi49712057

List of Universities in West Sumatra

List of all top 16 universities/ Colleges in West Sumatra to study Abroad.

Rank in West SumatraName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas AndalasWest Sumatra262298
2Universitas Negeri PadangWest Sumatra322559
3Universitas Bung HattaWest Sumatra1396191
4Universitas Islam Negeri Imam BonjolWest Sumatra1637137
5Universitas Muhammadiyah Sumatera BaratWest Sumatra2508990
6Institut Seni Indonesia Padang PanjangWest Sumatra2819466
7Universitas Putra Indonesia YPTK PadangWest Sumatra2999739
8Universitas EkasaktiWest Sumatra3119918
9Universitas Dharma AndalasWest Sumatra35610619
10Universitas BaiturrahmahWest Sumatra36310710
11Universitas Dharmas IndonesiaWest Sumatra40811289
12Universitas TamansiswaWest Sumatra45111758
13Universitas Mahaputra Muhammad YaminWest Sumatra46711860
14Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama Sumatera BaratWest Sumatra49112027
15Universitas Mohammad Natsir BukittinggiWest Sumatra55612424
16Universitas Islam Sumatera BaratWest Sumatra56512478

List of Universities in Yogyakarta SR

List of all top 26 universities/ Colleges in Yogyakarta SR to study Abroad.

Rank in Yogyakarta SRName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IndonesiaRank in World
1Universitas Gadjah MadaYogyakarta SR2414
2Universitas Negeri YogyakartaYogyakarta SR161718
3Universitas Islam IndonesiaYogyakarta SR212108
4Universitas Islam Negeri Sunan Kalijaga YogyakartaYogyakarta SR252292
5Universitas Muhammadiyah YogyakartaYogyakarta SR282372
6Universitas Ahmad DahlanYogyakarta SR412778
7Universitas Atma Jaya YogyakartaYogyakarta SR452934
8Universitas Sanata DharmaYogyakarta SR523593
9Universitas Sarjanawiyata TamansiswaYogyakarta SR764208
10Universitas Pembangunan Nasional Veteran YogyakartaYogyakarta SR854421
11Institut Seni Indonesia YogyakartaYogyakarta SR954963
12Universitas Kristen Duta WacanaYogyakarta SR985194
13Universitas Mercu Buana YogyakartaYogyakarta SR1055263
14Universitas AMIKOM YogyakartaYogyakarta SR1215702
15Universitas Alma AtaYogyakarta SR1325979
16Universitas Aisyiyah YogyakartaYogyakarta SR1837733
17Universitas PGRI YogyakartaYogyakarta SR2068048
18Universitas Teknologi YogyakartaYogyakarta SR2098142
19Universitas Respati YogyakartaYogyakarta SR2278472
20Universitas JanabadraYogyakarta SR2699285
21Universitas Cokroaminoto YogyakartaYogyakarta SR2869572
22Universitas Proklamasi 45Yogyakarta SR3169960
23Universitas Widya MataramYogyakarta SR32910102
24Universitas Nahdlatul Ulama YogyakartaYogyakarta SR37610911
25Universitas Kristen ImmanuelYogyakarta SR39211075
26Universitas Gunung KidulYogyakarta SR48511960


Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More