List of All Top Universities in Iran to Study Abroad 2024: Admission, Syllabus, Exam, Result

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Iran with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Iran with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

RankName of University
1Golestan University of Medical Sciences
2Kurdistan University of Medical Sciences
3Mazandaran University of Medical Sciences
4Iran University of Science & Technology
5Arak University of Medical Sciences
6Babol University of Medical Sciences
7Babol Noshirvani University of Technology
8Qazvin University of Medical Sciences
9Qom University of Medical Sciences
10Sharif University of Technology
11K. N. Toosi University of Technology
12Urmia University of Medical Sciences
13Iran University of Science and Technology
14Islamic Azad University, Najafabad Branch (IAUN)
15Kashan University of Medical Sciences and Health Services
16Kermanshah University of Medical Sciences
17Shiraz University of Technology
18Ahvaz Jundishapur University of Medical Sciences (AJUMS)
19Amirkabir University of Technology
20Azarbaijan Shahid Madani University
21Kashan University
22Ilam University of Medical Sciences
23Iran University of Medical Sciences
24University of Kashan
25University of Kurdistan
26Mashhad University of Medical Sciences
27University of Mohaghegh Ardabili
28Allameh Tabataba`i University
29University of Tabriz
30Tabriz University of Medical Sciences
31University of Tehran
32Tehran University of Medical Sciences
33Kerman University of Medical Sciences
34Shahid Beheshti University
35Shiraz University
36Shiraz University of Medical Sciences
37Ferdowsi University of Mashhad
38Hakim Sabzevari University
39Isfahan University of Medical Sciences
40Isfahan University of Technology
41K.N. Toosi University of Technology
42Lorestan University
43University of Maragheh
44University of Mazandaran
45Sahand University of Technology
46Semnan University of Medical Sciences and Health Services
47Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences
48Shahrekord University
49Shahrood University of Technology
50University of Social Welfare and Rehabilitation Sciences
51Urmia University
52Yasouj University
53Arak University
54Bu-Ali Sina University
55Damghan University
56University of Isfahan
57Kharazmi University
58Persian Gulf University
59Semnan University
60Shahed University
61Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman
62​Shahid Chamran University of Ahvaz
63Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training University
64Yazd University
65University of Zanjan
66Zanjan University of Medical Sciences
67Alzahra University
68Payame Noor University
69University of Sistan and Baluchestan
70Kermanshah University of Technology
71Khomein University of Medical Sciences

State wise Universities in Iran

List of Universities in Ardabil

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Ardabil to study Abroad.

Rank in ArdabilName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Ardabil University of Medical SciencesArdabil564951
2University of Mohaghegh ArdabiliArdabil625237
3Islamic Azad University, ArdabilArdabil22910248
4Islamic Azad University, Parsabad MoghanArdabil28511368

List of Universities in Bushehr

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Bushehr to study Abroad.

Rank in BushehrName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Persian Gulf UniversityBushehr595080
2Bushehr University of Medical SciencesBushehr705592
3Islamic Azad University, BushehrBushehr1769235

List of Universities in Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari to study Abroad.

Rank in Chaharmahal and BakhtiariName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Shahrekord UniversityChaharmahal and Bakhtiari524876
2Shahrekord University of Medical SciencesChaharmahal and Bakhtiari605089

List of Universities in East Azerbaijan

List of all top 15 universities/ Colleges in East Azerbaijan to study Abroad.

Rank in East AzerbaijanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1University of TabrizEast Azerbaijan182628
2Tabriz University of Medical SciencesEast Azerbaijan203060
3Sahand University of TechnologyEast Azerbaijan665375
4Azarbaijan Shahid Madani UniversityEast Azerbaijan835937
5Islamic Azad University, TabrizEast Azerbaijan946473
6Tabriz Islamic Art UniversityEast Azerbaijan1036932
7University of MaraghehEast Azerbaijan1077097
8Islamic Azad University, BonabEast Azerbaijan1548769
9University of BonabEast Azerbaijan1588889
10Islamic Azad University, AharEast Azerbaijan1598917
11Islamic Azad University, MaraghehEast Azerbaijan1618932
12Islamic Azad University, MiyanehEast Azerbaijan2169994
13Islamic Azad University-Sarab BranchEast Azerbaijan21710034
14Islamic Azad University, AjabshirEast Azerbaijan29211479
15Islamic Azad University, HashtroodEast Azerbaijan29811668

List of Universities in Fars

List of all top 25 universities/ Colleges in Fars to study Abroad.

Rank in FarsName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Shiraz UniversityFars91986
2Shiraz University of Medical SciencesFars172602
3Islamic Azad University, Science and Research of FarsFars695552
4Jahrom University of Medical SciencesFars926229
5Fasa University of Medical SciencesFars1016811
6Islamic Azad University, MarvdashtFars1117197
7Shiraz University of TechnologyFars1127260
8Islamic Azad University, ShirazFars1398333
9Shiraz Art UniversityFars1669009
10Salman Farsi University of KazerunFars1869415
11Islamic Azad University of JahromFars1899501
12Islamic Azad University, ArsanjanFars1929539
13Fasa UniversityFars2059825
14Islamic Azad University, SepidanFars2069870
15Islamic Azad University, FiruzabadFars2139973
16Islamic Azad University, KazeroonFars22010055
17Jahrom universityFars22210112
18Islamic Azad University, LarestanFars23210387
19Islamic Azad University, EstahbanFars24310511
20Islamic Azad University of FasaFars25410740
21Islamic Azad University, DarabFars26210824
22Islamic Azad University, EghlidFars26510863
23Higher Education Complex of LarestanFars27611221
24Islamic Azad University of AbadehFars27811269
25Shiraz University of Applied Science and TechnologyFars28211349

List of Universities in Gilan

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Gilan to study Abroad.

Rank in GilanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1The University of GuilanGilan273623
2Gilan University of Medical SciencesGilan464385
3Islamic Azad University, RashtGilan1277668
4Islamic Azad University of LahijanGilan1779243
5Islamic Azad University, AstaraGilan2019771
6Islamic Azad University, Bandar-e AnzaliGilan23110353

List of Universities in Golestan

List of all top 7 universities/ Colleges in Golestan to study Abroad.

Rank in GolestanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Golestan University of Medical SciencesGolestan655367
2Gorgan University of Agricultural Sciences and Natural ResourcesGolestan986582
3Golestan UniversityGolestan996627
4Gonbad Kavous UniversityGolestan1317893
5Islamic Azad University, GorganGolestan1679052
6Islamic Azad University, Bandar GazGolestan26610890
7Islamic Azad University, AzadshahrGolestan29411553

List of Universities in Hamadan

List of all top 7 universities/ Colleges in Hamadan to study Abroad.

Rank in HamadanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Hamadan University of Medical SciencesHamadan283672
2Bu-Ali Sina UniversityHamadan293711
3Malayer UniversityHamadan876108
4Hamadan University of TechnologyHamadan1026820
5Islamic Azad University, HamedanHamadan1478563
6Sayyed Jamaleddin Asadabadi UniversityHamadan23010282
7Nahavand UniversityHamadan27911293

List of Universities in Hormozgan

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Hormozgan to study Abroad.

Rank in HormozganName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Hormozgan University of Medical SciencesHormozgan554947
2Hormozgan UniversityHormozgan1348134
3Islamic Azad University, Bandar AbbasHormozgan1378279
4Islamic Azad University of Medical Sciences, QeshmHormozgan24110501

List of Universities in Ilam

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Ilam to study Abroad.

Rank in IlamName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Medical University of IlamIlam333849
2Ilam UniversityIlam745733
3Islamic Azad University of IlamIlam1979653
4Islamic Azad University, DehloranIlam30512231

List of Universities in Isfahan

List of all top 22 universities/ Colleges in Isfahan to study Abroad.

Rank in IsfahanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Isfahan University of Medical SciencesIsfahan81967
2Isfahan University of TechnologyIsfahan132232
3University of IsfahanIsfahan152350
4Islamic Azad University Isfahan, Khorasgan BranchIsfahan213173
5University of KashanIsfahan303738
6Kashan University of Medical SciencesIsfahan394271
7Malek-Ashtar University of TechnologyIsfahan1197479
8Art University of IsfahanIsfahan1327923
9Islamic Azad University, ShahrezaIsfahan1739191
10Islamic Azad University, MobarakehIsfahan1939555
11Islamic Azad University, MajlesiIsfahan1949585
12Islamic Azad University, KhomeinishahrIsfahan2049804
13Islamic Azad University, NaeinIsfahan2089899
14Sheikhbahaee UniversityIsfahan2099921
15Islamic Azad University, KashanIsfahan22710210
16Golpayegan University of TechnologyIsfahan23510424
17University of ShahrezaIsfahan23610425
18Islamic Azad University, DehaghanIsfahan25110614
19Islamic Azad University, ArdestanIsfahan27010992
20Islamic Azad University of GolpayeganIsfahan29111477
21Isfahan Institute of Higher EducationIsfahan29611647
22Jami Institute of TechnologyIsfahan30111939

List of Universities in Kerman

List of all top 15 universities/ Colleges in Kerman to study Abroad.

Rank in KermanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Kerman Medical UniversityKerman494559
2Shahid Bahonar University of KermanKerman544899
3Rafsanjan University of Medical SciencesKerman845989
4Sirjan University of TechnologyKerman1067084
5University of JiroftKerman1167319
6ValiAsr University of RafsanjanKerman1237585
7Islamic Azad University, KermanKerman1448479
8Bam UniversityKerman1839394
9Graduate University of Advanced TechnologyKerman1989713
10Islamic Azad University, SirjanKerman24010488
11Islamic Azad University, BaftKerman26710891
12Islamic Azad University, AnarKerman27211015
13Islamic Azad University, ZarandKerman27411167
14Higher Education Complex of ZarandKerman28711436
15Hazrat-e Narjes University of RafsanjanKerman30212007

List of Universities in Kermanshah

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Kermanshah to study Abroad.

Rank in KermanshahName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Kermanshah University of Medical SciencesKermanshah434316
2Razi UniversityKermanshah484523
3Kermanshah University of TechnologyKermanshah1388318
4Islamic Azad University, KermanshahKermanshah1558796

List of Universities in Khuzestan

List of all top 18 universities/ Colleges in Khuzestan to study Abroad.

Rank in KhuzestanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Shahid Chamran University of AhvazKhuzestan263613
2Ahvaz Jundishapur University of Medical SciencesKhuzestan866064
3Jundi-Shapur University of TechnologyKhuzestan1338080
4Islamic Azad University, AhvazKhuzestan1498662
5Khorramshahr Marine Science and Technology UniversityKhuzestan1608930
6Khuzestan Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources UniversityKhuzestan1849401
7Islamic Azad University, DezfulKhuzestan2009736
8Islamic Azad University, ShoushtarKhuzestan21810038
9Behbahan Khatam Alanbia University of TechnologyKhuzestan22310147
10Islamic Azad University, Masjed SoleymanKhuzestan24910581
11Islamic Azad University, MahshahrKhuzestan25210682
12Islamic Azad University, OmidiyehKhuzestan26010803
13Islamic Azad University, AndimeshkKhuzestan27711236
14Shohadaye Hoveizeh University of TechnologyKhuzestan28411366
15Islamic Azad University, BehbahanKhuzestan28611395
16Islamic Azad University, AbadanKhuzestan28811441
17Islamic Azad University, IzehKhuzestan30011924
18Islamic Azad University, RamhormozKhuzestan30612243

List of Universities in Kohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Kohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad to study Abroad.

Rank in Kohgiluyeh and Boyer-AhmadName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Yasuj University of Medical SciencesKohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad1157290
2Yasuj UniversityKohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad1257608
3Islamic Azad University, YasujKohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad1689076
4Islamic Azad University, GachsaranKohgiluyeh and Boyer-Ahmad24410513

List of Universities in Lorestan

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in Lorestan to study Abroad.

Rank in LorestanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Lorestan UniversityLorestan825890
2Lorestan University of Medical SciencesLorestan886114
3Ayatollah Borujerdi UniversityLorestan1628935
4Islamic Azad University, BorujerdLorestan25310698
5Islamic Azad University, AligudarzLorestan27311164

List of Universities in Markazi

List of all top 10 universities/ Colleges in Markazi to study Abroad.

Rank in MarkaziName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Arak University of Medical SciencesMarkazi233436
2Arak UniversityMarkazi504731
3Islamic Azad University of ArakMarkazi1177325
4Islamic Azad University, SavehMarkazi1418366
5Tafresh UniversityMarkazi1699085
6Islamic Azad University, TafreshMarkazi1819385
7Islamic Azad University, KhomainMarkazi1829387
8Islamic Azad University, NaraghMarkazi2079883
9Arak University of TechnologyMarkazi2149975
10Islamic Azad University, AshtianMarkazi26110807

List of Universities in Mazandaran

List of all top 17 universities/ Colleges in Mazandaran to study Abroad.

Rank in MazandaranName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Mazandaran University of Medical SciencesMazandaran193056
2University of MazandaranMazandaran575000
3Babol Noshirvani University of TechnologyMazandaran735718
4Babol University of Medical SciencesMazandaran1087118
5Sari Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources UniversityMazandaran1458488
6University of Science and Technology of MazandaranMazandaran1568849
7Shomal UniversityMazandaran1729176
8Islamic Azad University, SariMazandaran1879440
9Mazandaran University of Science and TechnologyMazandaran1969648
10Islamic Azad University, FiroozkoohMazandaran22410161
11Islamic Azad University, Ayatollah AmoliMazandaran23810458
12Islamic Azad University, BabolMazandaran23910486
13Islamic Azad University, TonekabonMazandaran24610528
14Islamic Azad University, QaemshahrMazandaran24810538
15Allameh Mohaddes Nouri UniversityMazandaran25810793
16Islamic Azad University, NurMazandaran26410853
17Islamic Azad University, BehshahrMazandaran27111007

List of Universities in North Khorasan

List of all top 7 universities/ Colleges in North Khorasan to study Abroad.

Rank in North KhorasanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1University of BojnordNorth Khorasan805794
2North Khorasan University of Medical SciencesNorth Khorasan896144
3Islamic Azad University of BojnourdNorth Khorasan1909536
4Islamic Azad University, ShirvanNorth Khorasan24710529
5Engineering Higher Education Complex of EsfarayenNorth Khorasan25010606
6Islamic Azad University, EsfarayenNorth Khorasan25710774
7Kosar University of BojnordNorth Khorasan26810905

List of Universities in Qazvin

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in Qazvin to study Abroad.

Rank in QazvinName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Imam Khomeini International UniversityQazvin474387
2Qazvin University of Medical SciencesQazvin645317
3Islamic Azad University, QazvinQazvin1368262
4Islamic Azad University, Buin-ZahraQazvin25610757
5Islamic Azad University, TakestanQazvin26310829

List of Universities in Qom

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Qom to study Abroad.

Rank in QomName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Qom University of Medical SciencesQom675390
2University of QomQom815875
3Mofid UniversityQom966516
4Al Mustafa International UniversityQom1097122
5Qom University of TechnologyQom1267610
6Imam Khomeini Education and Research InstituteQom1307876
7Islamic Azad University, QomQom1438476
8Hazrat-e Masoumeh UniversityQom2159982

List of Universities in Razavi Khorasan

List of all top 20 universities/ Colleges in Razavi Khorasan to study Abroad.

Rank in Razavi KhorasanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Ferdowsi University of MashhadRazavi Khorasan71648
2Mashhad University of Medical SciencesRazavi Khorasan142278
3Hakim Sabzevari UniversityRazavi Khorasan755734
4Imam Reza UniversityRazavi Khorasan856019
5Sabzevar University of Medical SciencesRazavi Khorasan956487
6Gonabad University of Medical SciencesRazavi Khorasan1057039
7Islamic Azad University of MashhadRazavi Khorasan1147289
8Sadjad University of TechnologyRazavi Khorasan1227556
9Islamic Azad University, QuchanRazavi Khorasan1358170
10Islamic Azad University, SabzevarRazavi Khorasan1408344
11University of NeyshaburRazavi Khorasan1538765
12University of Torbat-e-HeydariehRazavi Khorasan1578877
13Quchan University of Advanced TechnologyRazavi Khorasan1789272
14Islamic Azad University, GonabadRazavi Khorasan1999731
15Islamic Azad University, NeyshaburRazavi Khorasan2109922
16Khavaran Institute of Higher EducationRazavi Khorasan24210510
17Islamic Azad university Kashmar BranchRazavi Khorasan28311354
18Golbahar University of Science and New TechnologyRazavi Khorasan28911454
19University of GonabadRazavi Khorasan29011458
20Sabzevar University of New TechnologiesRazavi Khorasan30712639

List of Universities in Semnan

List of all top 12 universities/ Colleges in Semnan to study Abroad.

Rank in SemnanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Semnan UniversitySemnan313785
2Shahrood University of TechnologySemnan534897
3Damghan UniversitySemnan615171
4Semnan University of Medical SciencesSemnan775755
5Shahroud University of Medical SciencesSemnan906162
6Islamic Azad University, ShahroodSemnan1648982
7Islamic Azad University, GarmsarSemnan1719158
8Islamic Azad University, SemnanSemnan1889484
9Islamic Azad University, DamghanSemnan2029774
10Islamic Azad University, MahdishahrSemnan25510746
11Farzanegan Semnan UniversitySemnan27511177
12University of GarmsarSemnan29911734

List of Universities in Sistan and Baluchestan

List of all top 9 universities/ Colleges in Sistan and Baluchestan to study Abroad.

Rank in Sistan and BaluchestanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1University of Sistan and BaluchestanSistan and Baluchestan414308
2Zabol University of Medical SciencesSistan and Baluchestan585054
3University of ZabolSistan and Baluchestan765737
4Zahedan University of Medical SciencesSistan and Baluchestan936403
5Islamic Azad University, ZahedanSistan and Baluchestan1638968
6International University of ChabaharSistan and Baluchestan1799347
7Velayat UniversitySistan and Baluchestan2119941
8Chabahar Maritime UniversitySistan and Baluchestan21910039
9Higher Education Complex of SaravanSistan and Baluchestan29311527

List of Universities in South Khorasan

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in South Khorasan to study Abroad.

Rank in South KhorasanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1University of BirjandSouth Khorasan454381
2Birjand University of Medical SciencesSouth Khorasan785756
3Birjand University of TechnologySouth Khorasan1428413
4Islamic Azad University, BirjandSouth Khorasan1859408
5Islamic Azad University, FerdowsSouth Khorasan28011295

List of Universities in Tehran

List of all top 44 universities/ Colleges in Tehran to study Abroad.

Rank in TehranName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1University of TehranTehran1534
2Tehran University of Medical SciencesTehran21019
3Sharif University of TechnologyTehran31067
4Technical and Vocational UniversityTehran41395
5Shahid Beheshti University of Medical SciencesTehran51513
6Amirkabir University of TechnologyTehran61636
7Shahid Beheshti UniversityTehran102081
8Tarbiat Modares UniversityTehran112199
9Iran University of Science and TechnologyTehran122213
10Khaje Nasir Toosi University of TechnologyTehran162600
11Alzahra UniversityTehran223393
12University of Applied Science and TechnologyTehran243529
13Kharazmi UniversityTehran343929
14Allameh Tabataba’i UniversityTehran364129
15University of Social Welfare and Rehabilitation SciencesTehran374156
16Institute for Research in Fundamental SciencesTehran404278
17Imam Sadiq UniversityTehran635257
18Petroleum University of TechnologyTehran685517
19Baqiyatallah Medical Sciences UniversityTehran715620
20Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training UniversityTehran725717
21Shahed UniversityTehran795762
22Islamic Azad University, South TehranTehran976537
23Imam Hossein UniversityTehran1046953
24Islamic Azad University Central Tehran BranchTehran1107151
25Islamic Azad University, Tehran MedicalTehran1187376
26Islamic Azad University, Karaj BranchTehran1207493
27University of Quran and HadithTehran1217539
28University of ArtTehran1247605
29Iran Polymer and Petrochemical InstituteTehran1297715
30Baqir al-olum UniversityTehran1468510
31Islamic Azad University, VaraminTehran1488569
32Islamic Azad University, West TehranTehran1658996
33Islamic Azad University, Shahr ReyTehran1709094
34Islamic Azad University, ParandTehran1749199
35Islamic Azad University of RoudehenTehran1959599
36Islamic Azad University, EslamshahrTehran2039802
37School of International RelationsTehran2129967
38Islamic Azad University, Shahr-e-QodsTehran23310394
39Islamic Azad University, East TehranTehran23410408
40Islamic Azad University, DamavandTehran24510523
41Ahlul Bayt International UniversityTehran29511600
42Iran University of Industries and MinesTehran29711659
43Iran Informatic InstituteTehran30412148
44Shahid Sattari University of Aeronautical EngineeringTehran30812640

List of Universities in West Azerbaijan

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in West Azerbaijan to study Abroad.

Rank in West AzerbaijanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Urmia UniversityWest Azerbaijan253562
2Urmia University of Medical SciencesWest Azerbaijan444379
3Urmia University of TechnologyWest Azerbaijan1137265
4Islamic Azad University, MahabadWest Azerbaijan1809382
5Islamic Azad University of UrmiaWest Azerbaijan22610206
6Islamic Azad University, KhoyWest Azerbaijan22810217

List of Universities in Yazd

List of all top 10 universities/ Colleges in Yazd to study Abroad.

Rank in YazdName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Shahid Sadoughi University of Medical Sciences and Health ServicesYazd354074
2Yazd UniversityYazd514772
3Meybod UniversityYazd1287679
4Islamic Azad University, YazdYazd1518742
5Ardakan UniversityYazd1528752
6University of Science and ArtsYazd1919538
7Islamic Azad University, AshkezarYazd23710457
8Islamic Azad University, MaybodYazd25910802
9Islamic Azad University, ArdakanYazd26910961
10Islamic Azad University, AbarkouhYazd30312015

List of Universities in Zanjan

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Zanjan to study Abroad.

Rank in ZanjanName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in IranRank in World
1Zanjan UniversityZanjan323825
2Zanjan University of Medical SciencesZanjan424315
3Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic SciencesZanjan1006644
4Islamic Azad University, AbharZanjan22110097
5Islamic Azad University, ZanjanZanjan22510175
6Islamic Azad University, HidajZanjan28111323


Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More