List of All Top Universities in Philippines to Study Abroad 2024: Admission, Syllabus, Exam, Result

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Philippines with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Philippines with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

RankName of University
1Ateneo de Manila University
2University of the Philippines
3De La Salle University
4Mapúa University
5Cebu Technological University
6Mindanao State University – Iligan Institute of Technology
7University of Santo Tomas
8University of Science and Technology of Southern Philippines (USTP)
9Tarlac Agricultural University
10Visayas State University

State wise Universities in Philippines

List of Universities in Bicol Region

List of all top 9 universities/ Colleges in Bicol Region to study Abroad.

Rank in Bicol RegionName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Bicol UniversityBicol Region435537
2Ateneo de Naga UniversityBicol Region657051
3University of Nueva CaceresBicol Region817858
4Aquinas University of LegazpiBicol Region1018495
5Camarines Norte State CollegeBicol Region1339383
6Universidad de Sta. IsabelBicol Region16810116
7Sorsogon State CollegeBicol Region19610904
8Catanduanes State UniversityBicol Region21911379
9La Consolacion CollegeBicol Region24812417

List of Universities in Cagayan Valley

List of all top 10 universities/ Colleges in Cagayan Valley to study Abroad.

Rank in Cagayan ValleyName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Saint Mary’s University of BayombongCagayan Valley647015
2Cagayan State UniversityCagayan Valley1088718
3University of Saint LouisCagayan Valley1108803
4Nueva Vizcaya State UniversityCagayan Valley1379448
5St. Paul University PhilippinesCagayan Valley1419592
6Isabela State UniversityCagayan Valley18410569
7Aldersgate CollegeCagayan Valley19710928
8Quirino State UniversityCagayan Valley22211543
9University of La SaletteCagayan Valley22411613
10University of Cagayan ValleyCagayan Valley22511615

List of Universities in Calabarzon

List of all top 18 universities/ Colleges in Calabarzon to study Abroad.

Rank in CalabarzonName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Batangas State UniversityCalabarzon153462
2Cavite State UniversityCalabarzon234276
3University of BatangasCalabarzon254361
4De La Salle Medical and Health Sciences InstituteCalabarzon495891
5University of the Philippines Los BaosCalabarzon556690
6Adventist International Institute of Advanced StudiesCalabarzon707214
7Manuel S. Enverga University FoundationCalabarzon827879
8De La Salle LipaCalabarzon837897
9Sacred Heart CollegeCalabarzon898096
10Adventist University of the PhilippinesCalabarzon998394
11University of Rizal SystemCalabarzon1569956
12Laguna State Polytechnic UniversityCalabarzon16310062
13University of Perpetual Help System JoneltaCalabarzon17010201
14San Sebastian College-Recoletos de CaviteCalabarzon18310525
15Southern Luzon State UniversityCalabarzon19110733
16Northern Luzon Adventist CollegeCalabarzon21311218
17Saint Michael’s College of LagunaCalabarzon21811329
18Lipa City CollegesCalabarzon24912666

List of Universities in Camarines Sur

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Camarines Sur to study Abroad.

Rank in Camarines SurName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Camarines Sur Polytechnic CollegesCamarines Sur1429615
2Partido State UniversityCamarines Sur17310295

List of Universities in Caraga Region

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in Caraga Region to study Abroad.

Rank in Caraga RegionName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Caraga State UniversityCaraga Region173626
2Father Saturnino Urios UniversityCaraga Region1078691
3Surigao del Sur State UniversityCaraga Region20511092
4St. Paul University SurigaoCaraga Region23911879
5Saint Joseph Institute of TechnologyCaraga Region24612073

List of Universities in Central Luzon

List of all top 19 universities/ Colleges in Central Luzon to study Abroad.

Rank in Central LuzonName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Tarlac State UniversityCentral Luzon475679
2Angeles University FoundationCentral Luzon717236
3Bulacan State UniversityCentral Luzon777700
4Central Luzon State UniversityCentral Luzon858006
5Holy Angel UniversityCentral Luzon878085
6Nueva Ecija University of Science and TechnologyCentral Luzon1158933
7Bataan Peninsula State UniversityCentral Luzon1369445
8University of the AssumptionCentral Luzon1449637
9Tarlac Agricultural UniversityCentral Luzon1549871
10President Ramon Magsaysay State UniversityCentral Luzon1559947
11Don Honorio Ventura Technological State UniversityCentral Luzon18110468
12Wesleyan University-PhilippinesCentral Luzon18210505
13Baliuag UniversityCentral Luzon19410868
14Aurora State College of TechnologyCentral Luzon20911152
15La Consolacion University PhilippinesCentral Luzon21211217
16Meycauayan CollegeCentral Luzon21611265
17Bulacan Agricultural State CollegeCentral Luzon22011464
18Republic Central CollegesCentral Luzon23311751
19Guagua National CollegesCentral Luzon24712223

List of Universities in Central Visayas

List of all top 17 universities/ Colleges in Central Visayas to study Abroad.

Rank in Central VisayasName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1University of CebuCentral Visayas102877
2University of San CarlosCentral Visayas163614
3Silliman UniversityCentral Visayas204134
4University of San Jose-RecoletosCentral Visayas224239
5Cebu Technological UniversityCentral Visayas697120
6University of the VisayasCentral Visayas767632
7Cebu Institute of TechnologyCentral Visayas928194
8Cebu Normal UniversityCentral Visayas968328
9Cebu Doctors’ UniversityCentral Visayas1168969
10Holy Name UniversityCentral Visayas1199078
11Bohol Island State UniversityCentral Visayas1279335
12Southwestern University PHINMACentral Visayas1389514
13University of BoholCentral Visayas17910433
14University of Southern Philippines FoundationCentral Visayas18010447
15Negros Oriental State UniversityCentral Visayas19010705
16Cebu Institute of MedicineCentral Visayas19310836
17St. Paul University DumagueteCentral Visayas23511793

List of Universities in Cordillera Admistrative Region

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Cordillera Admistrative Region to study Abroad.

Rank in Cordillera Admistrative RegionName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Saint Louis University, Baguio CityCordillera Admistrative Region184057
2University of the Philippines BaguioCordillera Admistrative Region526316
3University of BaguioCordillera Admistrative Region687117
4Benguet State UniversityCordillera Admistrative Region938238
5University of the CordillerasCordillera Admistrative Region978363
6Abra State Institute of Science and TechnologyCordillera Admistrative Region23111744

List of Universities in Davao Region

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Davao Region to study Abroad.

Rank in Davao RegionName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Ateneo de Davao UniversityDavao Region314723
2University of MindanaoDavao Region415322
3University of Southeastern PhilippinesDavao Region536493
4University of the Philippines MindanaoDavao Region606831
5University of the Immaculate ConceptionDavao Region918133
6Holy Cross of Davao CollegeDavao Region1249190
7Cor Jesu CollegeDavao Region1489730
8Davao Doctors CollegeDavao Region17210252

List of Universities in Eastern Visayas

List of all top 9 universities/ Colleges in Eastern Visayas to study Abroad.

Rank in Eastern VisayasName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Visayas State UniversityEastern Visayas133227
2Eastern Visayas State UniversityEastern Visayas485706
3Biliran Province State UniversityEastern Visayas1309345
4Christ the King CollegeEastern Visayas1329354
5Southern Leyte State UniversityEastern Visayas1539828
6University of Eastern PhilippinesEastern Visayas17110203
7Samar State UniversityEastern Visayas17410299
8Leyte Normal UniversityEastern Visayas18610618
9Eastern Samar State UniversityEastern Visayas20711136

List of Universities in Gaza Strip

List of all top 11 universities/ Colleges in Gaza Strip to study Abroad.

Rank in Gaza StripName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1The Islamic University of GazaGaza Strip92452
2Al Azhar University-GazaGaza Strip113099
3Al-Aqsa UniversityGaza Strip344987
4University of PalestineGaza Strip586750
5University College of Applied SciencesGaza Strip797771
6Israa UniversityGaza Strip958278
7Palestine Technical CollegeGaza Strip1269310
8University College of Science and TechnologyGaza Strip1519788
9Gaza UniversityGaza Strip20210989
10Arab College of Applied SciencesGaza Strip24211990
11Palestine College of NursingGaza Strip24412064

List of Universities in Ilocos Region

List of all top 13 universities/ Colleges in Ilocos Region to study Abroad.

Rank in Ilocos RegionName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Mariano Marcos State UniversityIlocos Region405242
2Lorma CollegesIlocos Region908123
3Pangasinan State UniversityIlocos Region1189058
4Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State UniversityIlocos Region1359439
5University of Northern PhilippinesIlocos Region15710007
6University of PangasinanIlocos Region17510326
7Northwestern University, PhilippinesIlocos Region17610355
8Lyceum-Northwestern UniversityIlocos Region18510572
9Colegio de DagupanIlocos Region18710650
10Virgen Milagrosa University FoundationIlocos Region19210735
11Ilocos Sur Polytechnic State CollegeIlocos Region19910949
12University of LuzonIlocos Region23011717
13Union Christian CollegeIlocos Region24111977

List of Universities in Mimaropa

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Mimaropa to study Abroad.

Rank in MimaropaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Siena College of TaytayMimaropa1209081
2Western Philippines UniversityMimaropa16610085
3Marinduque State CollegeMimaropa19510876
4Palawan State UniversityMimaropa21411238
5Romblon State UniversityMimaropa22711641
6Holy Trinity UniversityMimaropa23811844

List of Universities in National Capital Region

List of all top 69 universities/ Colleges in National Capital Region to study Abroad.

Rank in National Capital RegionName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1University of the Philippines DilimanNational Capital Region1784
2Ateneo de Manila UniversityNational Capital Region31209
3De La Salle UniversityNational Capital Region41730
4University of the Philippines SystemNational Capital Region51747
5University of Santo TomasNational Capital Region61780
6Polytechnic University of the PhilippinesNational Capital Region82036
7University of the Philippines ManilaNational Capital Region123163
8Our Lady of Fatima UniversityNational Capital Region143279
9De La Salle-College of Saint BenildeNational Capital Region194082
10Adamson UniversityNational Capital Region264504
11Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng MaynilaNational Capital Region274531
12Centro Escolar UniversityNational Capital Region294621
13Mapúa UniversityNational Capital Region304639
14University of Perpetual Help System DALTANational Capital Region324814
15University of the EastNational Capital Region334971
16Far Eastern UniversityNational Capital Region365131
17National University, PhilippinesNational Capital Region375137
18Technological University of the PhilippinesNational Capital Region385157
19Asian Institute of ManagementNational Capital Region465627
20Technological Institute of the PhilippinesNational Capital Region505953
21Philippine Normal UniversityNational Capital Region516307
22Lyceum of the Philippines UniversityNational Capital Region546620
23University of Asia and the PacificNational Capital Region566694
24Miriam CollegeNational Capital Region576713
25Manila Central UniversityNational Capital Region616864
26Emilio Aguinaldo CollegeNational Capital Region626893
27New Era UniversityNational Capital Region636976
28University of the East Ramon MagsaysayNational Capital Region807785
29San Beda UniversityNational Capital Region847929
30The Philippine Women’s UniversityNational Capital Region868030
31Philippine Christian UniversityNational Capital Region888093
32José Rizal UniversityNational Capital Region948251
33Trinity University of AsiaNational Capital Region988377
34Asia Pacific CollegeNational Capital Region1038564
35Rizal Technological UniversityNational Capital Region1048609
36AMA Computer UniversityNational Capital Region1058613
37National Defense College of the PhilippinesNational Capital Region1068622
38FEU Institute of TechnologyNational Capital Region1128842
39Assumption College San LorenzoNational Capital Region1138860
40Arellano UniversityNational Capital Region1148920
41St. Scholastica’s CollegeNational Capital Region1179056
42Colegio de San Juan de LetranNational Capital Region1219086
43Philippine School of Business AdministrationNational Capital Region1239121
44Eulogio Amang Rodriguez Institute of Science and TechnologyNational Capital Region1319348
45PATTS College of AeronauticsNational Capital Region1399565
46St. Luke’s College of Medicine – WHQMNational Capital Region1409574
47Manuel L. Quezon UniversityNational Capital Region1499735
48Don Bosco Technical CollegeNational Capital Region1509785
49Asian Institute of Journalism and CommunicationNational Capital Region1529793
50Chiang Kai Shek CollegeNational Capital Region16110021
51Central Colleges of the PhilippinesNational Capital Region16210061
52St. Paul University ManilaNational Capital Region16710101
53The National Teachers CollegeNational Capital Region17710357
54National College of Business and ArtsNational Capital Region17810388
55St. Paul University Quezon CityNational Capital Region19810938
56Asian Institute of Maritime StudiesNational Capital Region20110985
57FEATI UniversityNational Capital Region20310999
58The University of ManilaNational Capital Region20411045
59Olivarez CollegeNational Capital Region20611134
60St. Louis College ValenzuelaNational Capital Region20811140
61La Consolacion College ManilaNational Capital Region21011201
62Asian Social InstituteNational Capital Region21111203
63College of the Holy SpiritNational Capital Region21511239
64Saint Pedro Poveda CollegeNational Capital Region21711321
65Saint Jude CollegeNational Capital Region22311566
66Pasig Catholic CollegeNational Capital Region22811651
67Santa Isabel CollegeNational Capital Region22911667
68St. Joseph’s College of Quezon CityNational Capital Region23211747
69St. Mary’s CollegeNational Capital Region25012667

List of Universities in Northern Mindanao

List of all top 12 universities/ Colleges in Northern Mindanao to study Abroad.

Rank in Northern MindanaoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Mindanao State University – Iligan Institute of TechnologyNorthern Mindanao244320
2Xavier University-Ateneo de CagayanNorthern Mindanao355013
3University of Science and Technology of Southern PhilippinesNorthern Mindanao425414
4Central Mindanao UniversityNorthern Mindanao667069
5Misamis UniversityNorthern Mindanao1118834
6Bukidnon State UniversityNorthern Mindanao1259284
7Mountain View CollegeNorthern Mindanao1289336
8La Salle University, Ozamiz CityNorthern Mindanao15810010
9Capitol UniversityNorthern Mindanao15910011
10Liceo de Cagayan UniversityNorthern Mindanao16410065
11Lourdes CollegeNorthern Mindanao20010976
12Misamis Oriental State College of Agriculture and TechnologyNorthern Mindanao25112668

List of Universities in Soccsksargen

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Soccsksargen to study Abroad.

Rank in SoccsksargenName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1University of Southern MindanaoSoccsksargen727258
2Notre Dame of Marbel UniversitySoccsksargen16010014
3Notre Dame of Dadiangas UniversitySoccsksargen16510071
4Notre Dame of Kidapawan CollegeSoccsksargen23711840

List of Universities in West Bank

List of all top 14 universities/ Colleges in West Bank to study Abroad.

Rank in West BankName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Birzeit UniversityWest Bank21194
2An-Najah National UniversityWest Bank71950
3Bethlehem UniversityWest Bank214229
4Arab American UniversityWest Bank284613
5Palestine Polytechnic UniversityWest Bank395216
6Hebron UniversityWest Bank596756
7Palestine Technical University KadoorieWest Bank677098
8Dar al-Kalima University College of Arts and CultureWest Bank1229096
9Al Istiqlal UniversityWest Bank1299344
10Palestine Ahliya UniversityWest Bank1459647
11Modern University CollegeWest Bank23611813
12ESF College of Women’s Society in RamallahWest Bank24512066
13Palestine Technical College ArroubWest Bank25312670
14Ibn Sina College for Health SciencesWest Bank25412671

List of Universities in Western Visayas

List of all top 18 universities/ Colleges in Western Visayas to study Abroad.

Rank in Western VisayasName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Central Philippine UniversityWestern Visayas445560
2University of the Philippines in the VisayasWestern Visayas455589
3University of St. La SalleWestern Visayas747385
4West Visayas State UniversityWestern Visayas787718
5Aklan State UniversityWestern Visayas1008482
6Iloilo Science and Technology UniversityWestern Visayas1028518
7University of San AgustinWestern Visayas1349437
8John B. Lacson Foundation Maritime UniversityWestern Visayas1439627
9University of Negros Occidental – RecoletosWestern Visayas1469714
10University of AntiqueWestern Visayas1479724
11Central Philippine Adventist CollegeWestern Visayas16910194
12Capiz State UniversityWestern Visayas18810686
13University of Iloilo – PHINMAWestern Visayas18910693
14Guimaras State CollegeWestern Visayas22111535
15St. Paul University IloiloWestern Visayas23411757
16STI West Negros UniversityWestern Visayas24011957
17Western Institute of TechnologyWestern Visayas24311992
18Filamer Christian UniversityWestern Visayas25212669

List of Universities in Zamboanga Peninsula

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Zamboanga Peninsula to study Abroad.

Rank in Zamboanga PeninsulaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PhilippinesRank in World
1Western Mindanao State UniversityZamboanga Peninsula737379
2Ateneo de Zamboanga UniversityZamboanga Peninsula757464
3Universidad de ZamboangaZamboanga Peninsula1098802
4Zamboanga State College of Marine Sciences and TechnologyZamboanga Peninsula22611638

Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More