List of All Top Universities in Peru to Study Abroad 2024: Admission, Syllabus, Exam, Result

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Peru with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

Best School, Colleges and Universities to Study in Peru with Student visa, Curriculum, Scholarships, Course Fees, Job placement and Cost of living.

RankName of University
1Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia
2Pontifical Catholic University of Peru
3Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
4Universidad Católica San Pablo
5Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola
6University of San Martín de Porres

State wise Universities in Peru

List of Universities in Amazonas

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Amazonas to study Abroad.

Rank in AmazonasName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional Toribio Rodrguez de MendozaAmazonas616587
2Universidad Nacional Intercultural de BaguaAmazonas10711139
3Universidad Politécnica AmazónicaAmazonas12611969

List of Universities in Ancash

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Ancash to study Abroad.

Rank in AncashName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional del SantaAncash444830
2Universidad Católica Los ngeles de ChimboteAncash454859
3Universidad Nacional Santiago Antnez de MayoloAncash596508
4Universidad San PedroAncash657090

List of Universities in Apurimac

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Apurimac to study Abroad.

Rank in ApurimacName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional Micaela Bastidas de ApurmacApurimac788497
2Universidad Nacional José Mara ArguedasApurimac869488

List of Universities in Arequipa

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Arequipa to study Abroad.

Rank in ArequipaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Católica de Santa MaríaArequipa81661
2Universidad Nacional de San Agustin de ArequipaArequipa101985
3Universidad Católica de Santa MaraArequipa242923
4Universidad Católica San PabloArequipa273087
5Universidad La Salle, PeruArequipa859181
6Universidad Autónoma San FranciscoArequipa10911178
7Universidad Privada Autónoma del SurArequipa11311403
8Universidad Ciencias de la SaludArequipa12912056

List of Universities in Ayacucho

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Ayacucho to study Abroad.

Rank in AyacuchoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de San Cristóbal de HuamangaAyacucho303653
2Universidad Nacional Autónoma de HuantaAyacucho748107
3Universidad de Ayacucho Federico FroebelAyacucho10811145

List of Universities in Cajamarca

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Cajamarca to study Abroad.

Rank in CajamarcaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de CajamarcaCajamarca505298
2Universidad Privada Antonio Guillermo UrreloCajamarca778288
3Universidad Nacional de JaénCajamarca839074
4Universidad Nacional Autónoma de ChotaCajamarca9310125

List of Universities in Callao

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Callao to study Abroad.

Rank in CallaoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional del CallaoCallao232794
2Universidad Martima del PerCallao12812032

List of Universities in Cusco

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Cusco to study Abroad.

Rank in CuscoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del CuscoCusco313674
2Universidad Andina del CuscoCusco404431
3Universidad Nacional Intercultural de QuillabambaCusco10611091
4Universidad Peruana Austral del CuscoCusco12011623
5Universidad Global del CuscoCusco12411898
6Universidad Privada Lder PeruanaCusco13312183

List of Universities in File

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in File to study Abroad.

Rank in FileName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1National Technological University of San Juan de LuriganchoFile13512536
2Municipal Autonomous University of Los OlivosFile13612537

List of Universities in Huancavelica

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Huancavelica to study Abroad.

Rank in HuancavelicaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de HuancavelicaHuancavelica677432
2Universidad Nacional Autónoma de TayacajaHuancavelica737956

List of Universities in Huanuco

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Huanuco to study Abroad.

Rank in HuanucoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional Hermilio ValdizanHuanuco485181
2Universidad Nacional Agraria de la SelvaHuanuco626722
3Universidad de HuánucoHuanuco697555

List of Universities in Ica

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Ica to study Abroad.

Rank in IcaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional San Luis GonzagaIca343914
2Universidad Autónoma de IcaIca768265
3Universidad Privada de IcaIca11111298

List of Universities in Jun

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in Jun to study Abroad.

Rank in JunName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad ContinentalJun323718
2Universidad Nacional del Centro del PerJun333881
3Universidad Peruana Los AndesJun647079
4Universidad Nacional Intercultural de la Selva CentralJun899696
5Universidad Privada de Huancayo Franklin RooseveltJun9710367
6Universidad Peruana del CentroJun10210903
7Universidad Nacional Autónoma Altoandina de TarmaJun11711478
8Universidad Santo Tomás de AquinoJun13212158

List of Universities in La Libertad

List of all top 8 universities/ Colleges in La Libertad to study Abroad.

Rank in La LibertadName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Privada del NorteLa Libertad51375
2Universidad César VallejoLa Libertad91708
3Universidad Nacional de TrujilloLa Libertad182623
4Universidad Privada Antenor OrregoLa Libertad202719
5Universidad Católica de Trujillo Benedicto XVILa Libertad727903
6Universidad Privada de TrujilloLa Libertad11611460
7Universidad Privada Leonardo Da VinciLa Libertad11911586
8Universidad Nacional Ciro AlegraLa Libertad12511935

List of Universities in Lambayeque

List of all top 6 universities/ Colleges in Lambayeque to study Abroad.

Rank in LambayequeName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Católica Santo Toribio de MogrovejoLambayeque263070
2Universidad Seor de SipánLambayeque414484
3Universidad Nacional Pedro Ruz GalloLambayeque566382
4Universidad Particular de ChiclayoLambayeque667367
5Universidad de LambayequeLambayeque10311053
6Universidad Privada Juan Meja BacaLambayeque11211373

List of Universities in Lima

List of all top 52 universities/ Colleges in Lima to study Abroad.

Rank in LimaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Peruana de Ciencias AplicadasLima1464
2Pontificia Universidad Católica del PerLima2495
3Universidad Tecnológica del PeruLima3630
4Universidad Nacional Mayor de San MarcosLima4672
5Universidad Nacional de IngenieríaLima61511
6Universidad del PacificoLima71626
7Universidad Peruana Cayetano HerediaLima111997
8Universidad de LimaLima122023
9Universidad de San Martn de PorresLima142130
10Universidad de San Martín de PorresLima152297
11Universidad Nacional Agraria La MolinaLima162402
12Universidad Cientifica del SurLima172408
13Universidad Ricardo PalmaLima192654
14Universidad ESANLima212745
15Universidad Privada Norbert WienerLima222768
16Universidad Nacional de IngenieraLima252958
17Universidad Peruana UniónLima283158
18Universidad Nacional Federico VillarrealLima353992
19Universidad de Ingeniera y TecnologaLima364067
20Universidad Alas PeruanasLima384257
21Universidad Inca Garcilaso de la VegaLima424713
22Universidad Católica Sedes SapientiaeLima434746
23Universidad Femenina del Sagrado CorazónLima474948
24Universidad Nacional de Educación Enrique Guzmán y ValleLima495256
25Universidad Nacional José Faustino Sánchez CarriónLima515464
26Universidad Antonio Ruiz de MontoyaLima545730
27The Universidad de Ciencias y Artes de América LatinaLima556032
28Universidad de Ciencias y HumanidadesLima586431
29Universidad Privada San Juan BautistaLima606578
30Universidad Marcelino ChampagnatLima707635
31Universidad Nacional Tecnológica de Lima SurLima717703
32Universidad Nacional de BarrancaLima758130
33Universidad Jaime Bausate y MezaLima808856
34Universidad Peruana de las AméricasLima818891
35Universidad Nacional de CaeteLima849154
36Universidad Le Cordon BleuLima879506
37Universidad Mara AuxiliadoraLima889584
38Universidad Privada TELESUPLima909703
39Universidad Peruana de Ciencias e InformaticaLima919732
40Universidad Autónoma del PerLima9510249
41Universidad Sergio BernalesLima9610339
42Universidad Privada Peruano AlemanaLima9810372
43Universidad SISELima9910521
44Universidad Arzobispo LoayzaLima10010662
45Universidad Interamericana para el Desarrollo, PeruLima10411064
46Universidad Peruana de Investigación y NegociosLima11011270
47Universidad Peruana Simón BolivarLima11411419
48Universidad Santo Domingo de GuzmánLima12211739
49Universidad Peruana de Integración GlobalLima12311820
50Universidad San AndrésLima12712013
51Universidad Privada Juan Pablo IILima13112140
52Universidad Peruana de Arte OrvalLima13412454

List of Universities in Loreto

List of all top 5 universities/ Colleges in Loreto to study Abroad.

Rank in LoretoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de la Amazona PeruanaLoreto535528
2Universidad Cientifica del PerLoreto798605
3Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Alto AmazonasLoreto11511432
4Universidad Privada de la Selva PeruanaLoreto12111710
5Universidad Peruana del OrienteLoreto13012111

List of Universities in Moquegua

List of all top 2 universities/ Colleges in Moquegua to study Abroad.

Rank in MoqueguaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de MoqueguaMoquegua576408
2Universidad José Carlos MariáteguiMoquegua687504

List of Universities in Piura

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Piura to study Abroad.

Rank in PiuraName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad de PiuraPiura132045
2Universidad Nacional de PiuraPiura525522
3Universidad Nacional de FronteraPiura829012

List of Universities in Puno

List of all top 4 universities/ Colleges in Puno to study Abroad.

Rank in PunoName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional del AltiplanoPuno293219
2Universidad Andina Néstor Cáceres VelásquezPuno464924
3Universidad Nacional de JuliacaPuno10110671
4Universidad Privada San CarlosPuno10511071

List of Universities in Tacna

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Tacna to study Abroad.

Rank in TacnaName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre GrohmannTacna374115
2Universidad Privada de TacnaTacna394267
3Universidad Latinoamericana CIMATacna11811496

List of Universities in Ucayali

List of all top 3 universities/ Colleges in Ucayali to study Abroad.

Rank in UcayaliName of Colleges/ UniversitiesLocationRank in PeruRank in World
1Universidad Nacional de UcayaliUcayali636882
2Universidad Nacional Intercultural de la AmazonaUcayali929815
3Universidad Privada de PucallpaUcayali9410172


Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More