CS Foundation Toppers since 2015-2021

Last 5 years CS Foundation toppers 2015-2021. Name, Marks, Percentage, Roll No. and merit list of 25 rank holders in ICSI Foundation Programme exams.

CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2020. The Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI) to be announced the results of CS Foundation Programme Computer Based Examination Dec 2020 Session on 18-01-2021. Click here to see your result.

Your name may be included in top 25 toppers list. Keep visiting this website for downloading the list of all toppers in CS Foundation Dec 2020 exams. If you clear successfully all papers of CS Foundation Programme without exemption in any paper, in one sitting, in Dec, 2020 then your name shall be included in toppers list.

Toppers in CS Foundation Dec 2020 Exams

  1. First Rank (All India Topper): BALAJI B G
  2. Second Rank Holder:
    • PRIYA JAIN
    • APARNA MUKESH AGRAWAL
  3. Third Rank Holder:
    • NIKITA JAIN
    • CHIRAAG AGARWAL
CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2020
CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2020

Download top 25 all India provisional merit list of CS FOUNDATION Programme examinations Dec 2020.

CS Foundation Topper June 2019

Name of CS Foundation Rank Holders June 2019 are S K Devendrakumar, Y Daswani, S Y Saraf, S Kumari, A J Bhoi and L M Mascarenhas.

Click here to see CS Foundation June 2019 Rank Holders details.

CS Foundation Programme Rank Holders Dec 2018

Name of CS Foundation Dec 2018 rank holders are Kalyani Ashwin Pundlik, Yukti Jain, Janvi and Muskan Sahu. Download Merit list of Dec 2018

Toppers in CS Foundation June 2018 Exams

Mahima Sancheti, Gaurang Mishra, Sneha Jain and Dhanya Jaysukhbhai Vasoya are CS Foundation Toppers June 2018. Download Top 25 Rank Holders

Toppers in CS Foundation Dec 2017 Exams

  1. First Rank (All India Topper):
    • GARIMA VAISH
    • QASIM SAIF
  2. Second Rank Holder:
    • URVASHI GUPTA
    • KHUSHI KHURANA
    • MUSKAN JAIN
  3. Third Rank Holder:
    • MANSI KARANDIKAR

You may get direct admission to CS Executive Programme after satisfying these conditions.

CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2017
CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2017

Download the list of 395 candidates whose name has been included in the merit list of top 25 Rank Holders. They have passed all papers of Computer based exams for CS Foundation Course without exemption in any paper, in one sitting in Dec 2017.


Toppers in CS Foundation Dec 2016 Exams

First Rank (All India Topper): Deepak Jain
Second Rank Holder: Rashmeet Kaur Chhabra
Third Rank Holder: V.R. Shashanghan Suresh and Preeti Rajan Deshmukh

Congratulations to all candidates whose name has been included in the list of top 25 rank holders who have passed all papers of CS Foundation Programme computer based examinations without exemption in any paper, in one sitting, in December, 2016 and all other successful students for clearing their CS Foundation exams.

CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2016
CS Foundation Toppers Dec 2016

On Wednesday, January 27, 2016, the Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI) has announced the results of CS Foundation Programme Computer Based Examination December, 2015 Session. The result of Computer Based Examination for CS (Company Secretaries) Foundation Programme held in 106 cities across the nation and one overseas centre at Dubaion 26th and 27th December, 2015 has been declared today, the 27th January, 2016, at New Delhi and released to all the Regional and Chapter Offices of the Institute throughout the country for information of all concerned.

Congratulations to all candidates whose name has been included in the list of top 25 rank holders who have passed all papers of CS Foundation Programme computer based examinations without exemption in any paper, in one sitting, in December, 2015 and all other successful students for clearing their CS Foundation exams. However, you may get direct addmission to CS Executive Programme after claiming exemption from CS Foundation Course.

The list of toppers has been published in accordance with the provisions of Regulations, 46(2) of the Company Secretaries Regulation, 1982 and the CS Institute does not accept responsibility for any subsequent error/s or omission/s due to technical snag in transmission or downloading by the user.

Top three rank holders in CS Foundation Dec 2015 Exam

First Rank (All India Topper):

Following are the name, Reg. No. and marks obtained by all India topper in CS foundation exams.

Name: Atharva Abhijit Samant Roll No: 210589 Marks: 370

Registration Number: 415981641003/2015

Email ID: atharvasamant19971210@gmail.com

Address: 54 SUHANA SOC., AZAD ROAD, OPP. KAMGARKALYAN KENDRA, GUNDAVALI VILLAGE, ANDHERI (E) MUMBAI – 400069 MAHARASHTRA.

AND

Name: Karishma Mahendra Madrecha Roll No: 212703 Marks: 370

Registration Number: 415981764003/2015

Email ID: cadbury.silk97@yahoo.in

Address: 6, LAXMI ANAND SOCIETY, PHADKE ROAD, OPP MODERN CAFE, DOMBIVLI (EAST) – 421201 MAHARASHTRA.

CS Foundation Second Rank:

Following are the name, Reg. No. and marks obtained by all India second rank holder in CS foundation exams.

Name: Sanika Sanjeev Barve Roll No: 210478 Marks: 366

Registration Number: 415982028303/2015

Email ID: snehabarve0710@gmail.com

Address: E-602,EKTA BHOOMI GARDEN, RAJENDRA NAGAR, DATTAPADA ROAD, BORIVALI EAST MUMBAI – 400066 MAHARASHTRA.

CS Foundation Third Rank:

Following are the name, Reg. No. and marks obtained by all India third rank holders in CS foundation exams.

Name:  Sumedh Aniruddha Pawse Roll No: 213206 Marks: 364

Registration Number: 415981547002/2015

Email ID: sumedhpawse1997@gmail.com

Address: RAMCHANDRA SMRUTI BHASKAR COLONY, S.V.ROAD NAUPADA THANE – 400602 MAHARASHTRA.

Thus, Mr. Atharva Abhijit Samant of Mumbai and Ms. Karishma Mahendra Madrecha of Thane secured the top position jointly in the Foundation Programme examination. Whereas, Ms. Sanika Sanjeev Barve and Mr. Sumedh Aniruddha Pawse secured second and third position respectively in order of merit in the examination.

CS Foundation Toppers Marks Sheet for December 2015 Examination

The Statement Showing Subject wise marks of All India Toppers
Top Three Rank Holders CS Foundation Dec, 2015 Examination
RankAll India Topper FirstAll India Topper SecondAll India Topper Third
NameAtharva Abhijit  SamantKarishma Mahendra  MadrechaSanika Sanjeev  BarveSumedh Aniruddha Pawse
Roll Number210589212703210478213206
Business Environment and Entrepreneurship82928692
Business Management, Ethics and Communication92949290
Business Economics98849494
Fundamentals of Accounting and Auditing981009488
Total370370366364
Percentage92.50%92.50%91.50%91%

In December 2015 session, 59.26% of candidates passed the Foundation Programme examination. This time girl candidates outshined the boys as the pass percentage of girls stands at 63.39% as against 53.05% for the boys.

The next Computer Based Examination for CS Foundation Programme will be held on 4th and 5th June, 2016.

Those students who are yet to regularize their provisional registrations may please note that their E-Mark Sheets will be withheld pending submission of proof of passing 10+2 Pass Certificate. Accordingly, students may either upload the same through their online account or send scanned copy at E-Mail id provisional@icsi.edu to avoid complication at a later stage.

Open Demat Account

For Investing or Trading

(Best Investing and Trading Platform in India)

Learn More